trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sid Haig
Sid Haig
Advertisement
Sid Haig info
Born: 14 July, 1939
Birth Name: Sidney Eddie Mosesian
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Spouse: Susan L. Oberg (02 November 2007 – present)
Awards: 4 wins
Known for: House of 1000 Corpses , Diamonds Are Forever , Kill Bill: Vol. 2 , Jackie Brown , Halloween and more.
Sid Haig biography

This block contains the information about Sid Haig and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Tall, bald and nearly always bearded, Sid Haig has provided hulking menace to many a low-budget exploitation film and high-priced action film. Sid Haig was born Sidney Eddie Mosesian in Fresno, California, on July 14, 1939, a screaming ball of hair.

His career was somewhat of an accident. Sid was growing so fast that he had absolutely no coordination. It was decided that he would take dancing lessons, and that's when it all began.
Where Sid Haig born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sid Haig was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sid Haig was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sid Haig filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sid Haig acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 - Jay $30M 2004 $25.1M $66.2M
Halloween - Chester Chesterfield $15M 2007 $30.6M $58.3M
Jackie Brown - Judge $12M 1997 $9.29M $39.6M
Diamonds Are Forever - Slumber Inc. Attendant (uncredited: in closing credits) $7.2M 1971 $43.8M
House of 1000 Corpses - Captain Spaulding $7M 2003 $3.46M $12.6M
The Devil's Rejects - Captain Spaulding $7M 2005 $7.07M $16.9M
Point Blank - First Penthouse Lobby Guard $3M 1967
Dark Moon Rising - Crazy Louis, Co-producer $3M 2009
Che! - Antonio $2.8M 1969 $2M
A Dead Calling (video) - George $1.5M 2006
THX 1138 - NCH $777K 1971
Night of the Living Dead 3D - Gerald Tovar, Jr. $750K 2006
Galaxy of Terror - Quuhod $700K 1981
Foxy Brown - Hays $500K 1974
Brotherhood of Blood - Pashek $500K 2007
Coffy - Omar $500K 1973
Little Big Top - Seymour $240K 2006
Savage Sisters - Malavael $230K 1974
Beyond Atlantis - East Eddie $200K 1973
The Big Doll House - Harry $125K 1971 $10M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sean Flynn photo Sean Flynn
July 14, 1989
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jane Lynch photo Jane Lynch
July 14, 1960
Dolton, Illinois, USA
Matthew Fox photo Matthew Fox
July 14, 1966
Abington, Pennsylvania, USA
Sara Canning photo Sara Canning
July 14, 1987
Gander, Newfoundland, Canada
David Mitchell
July 14, 1974
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page