trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Sid Owen
Advertisement
Sid Owen info
Born: 12 January, 1972
Birth Name: David Sutton
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Known for: Revolution , EastEnders: Last Tango in Walford (video) and more.
Where Sid Owen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sid Owen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sid Owen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sid Owen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sid Owen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Revolution - Young Ned $28M 1985 $185K
EastEnders: Last Tango in Walford (video) - Ricky Butcher 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gemma Arterton photo Gemma Arterton
January 12, 1986
Gravesend, Kent, England, UK
Olivier Martinez photo Olivier Martinez
January 12, 1966
Paris, France
Kirstie Alley photo Kirstie Alley
January 12, 1951
Wichita, Kansas, USA
Simon Russell Beale
January 12, 1961
Penang, Malaysia
Rachael Harris photo Rachael Harris
January 12, 1968
Worthington, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page