demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Sienna Miller
Sienna Miller
Advertisement
Sienna Miller info
Born: 28 December, 1981
Birth Name: Sienna Rose Miller
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Sienna Miller, Sienna Rose, Sienna Rose Miller
Awards: 3 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: Factory Girl , Alfie , Camille , G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra , Stardust and more.
Watch movies with Sienna Miller online
Sienna Miller biography

This block contains the information about Sienna Miller and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sienna Miller was born the next day after Christmas in 1981. She was a very artistic nature since she was small. When she was 6 she moved to Great Britain from the New York where she was studying in a school for the girls. After graduating the school she goes back to NYC in order to attend Lee Strasberg’s master class in art of performance. She started her carrier as a model when she was a teenager, while posing for different magazines. In 2002 she debut in the cinema, her first role was in “The Rodeo”. In 2004 she appeared in a minor role of an action movie about gangsters “The Pie”. In 2004 she meets Jude Lou on a casting, and they are starting a relationship, they were even planning a wedding but in 2005 they broke up. In 2006 she signed a contract with Pepe Jeans, which started making a special line of jeans which were named “Sienna-2812”. In 2007 she performed in “The Star Dust”, and in 2008 she performed in the drama “Hippie, Hippie Shake” performing the role of Louis Ferrier. In 2009 she got back together with Jude Lou.
Where Sienna Miller born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sienna Miller was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sienna Miller was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sienna Miller filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sienna Miller acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra - Anastasia 'Ana' DeCobray/Baroness $170M 2009 $54.7M $150M
Stardust - Victoria $70M 2007 $9.17M $38.3M
Alfie - Nikki $60M 2004 $6.22M $13.4M
Factory Girl - Edie Sedgwick $7M 2006 $196K $1.65M
Camille - Camille Foster $6M 2007
Interview - Katya 2007 $41K $416K
The Ride - Sara 2002
The Edge of Love - Caitlin Thomas 2008 $3.94K $28.6K
South Kensington - Sharon (as Sienna Rose) 2001
The Mysteries of Pittsburgh - Jane Bellwether 2008 $32.8K $80.3K
Looking Over: The Edge of Love (video short) - Caitlin Thomas 2008
Casanova - Francesca 2005 $231K $11.3M
The Little Fox 2 - Darcey (voice) 2008
Layer Cake - Tammy 2004 $81.7K $2.34M
Hippie Hippie Shake - Louise Ferrier 2010
High Speed - Savannah 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brendan Hines photo Brendan Hines
December 28, 1976
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Noomi Rapace photo Noomi Rapace
December 28, 1979
Hudiksvall, Gдvleborgs lдn, Sweden
Denzel Washington photo Denzel Washington
December 28, 1954
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Thomas Dekker photo Thomas Dekker
December 28, 1987
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Vanessa Ferlito photo Vanessa Ferlito
December 28, 1980
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page