jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Simon Golding
Advertisement
Simon Golding info
Born: 18 January, 1962
Birth Name: Simon William Golding
Height: 1.83 (6')
Simon Golding biography

This block contains the information about Simon Golding and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Simon W. Golding started writing for national magazines (Cosmopolitan, Great Outdoors, Family Fun etc.) and radio, including News Hudlines and Week Ending (Radio 4). The publication of Manquito (Minerva Press) in 1995 launched Simon as a fictional novel writer, other publications followed, including Tally (USA only)and Badged! A move into non-fiction saw the publication of the revised edition of the world best seller Killing Time (Lion publishing) - Foreword by Ludovic Kennedy.
Where Simon Golding born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Simon Golding was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Simon Golding was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Morgan York photo Morgan York
January 18, 1993
Burbank, California, USA
Britt McKillip
January 18, 1991
British Columbia, Canada
Kevin Costner photo Kevin Costner
January 18, 1955
Lynwood, California, USA
Jason Segel photo Jason Segel
January 18, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jay Chou photo Jay Chou
January 18, 1979
Taipei, Taiwan
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page