demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Simon Kassianides
Simon Kassianides
Advertisement
Simon Kassianides info
Born: 8 February, 1979
Height: 1.84 m
Also Known As: Simon Kassianides, Simon Kassiandes
Known for: The Edge of Love , Between Two Fires , JD Pilot (video short) , Quantum of Solace , Ultimate Force (video) and more.
Watch movies with Simon Kassianides online
Movie Year
Smooch Smooch 2011
Simon Kassianides biography

This block contains the information about Simon Kassianides and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Simon Kassianides was born in London, he is the son of Helen and Mario Kassianides, both business owners. Kassianides has an older brother Photis Kassianides who works in finance. His father is originally from Greece, while his mother was born in the United Kingdom. Kassianides grew up in the small region in Clapham and was educated at Dulwich College. At the University of Edinburgh he was the producer and executive producer of the play "Grease" at the George Square theatre.
Where Simon Kassianides born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Simon Kassianides was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Simon Kassianides was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Simon Kassianides filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Simon Kassianides acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Quantum of Solace - Yusef $200M 2008 $67.5M $168M
Ultimate Force (video) - Juan $1.2M 2005
JD Pilot (video short) - Second Assistant Director 2003
The Edge of Love - Partisan 2008 $3.94K $28.6K
Between Two Fires - Ali 2010
Nice Tie, Italiano! (video short) - Guiseppe 2010
If I Can't Have You (short) - Director, Writer (writer) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brooke Adams photo Brooke Adams
February 8, 1949
New York City, New York, USA
Liam McIntyre photo Liam McIntyre
February 8, 1982
Adelaide, Australia
Seth Green photo Seth Green
February 8, 1974
Overbrook Park, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Nick Nolte photo Nick Nolte
February 8, 1941
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Mary McCormack photo Mary McCormack
February 8, 1969
Plainfield, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page