trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Simon McBurney
Simon McBurney
Simon McBurney info
Born: 25 August, 1957
Birth Name: Simon Montagu McBurney
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Known for: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 , Body of Lies , Robin Hood , The Golden Compass , The Manchurian Candidate and more.
Watch movies with Simon McBurney online
Where Simon McBurney born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Simon McBurney was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Simon McBurney was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Simon McBurney filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Simon McBurney acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 - Kreacher (voice) $250M 2010 $125M $292M
Robin Hood - Father Tancred $200M 2010 $36.1M $105M
The Golden Compass - Fra Pavel $180M 2007 $25.8M $70.1M
The Manchurian Candidate - Atticus Noyle $80M 2004 $20M $65.9M
Body of Lies - Garland $70M 2008 $12.9M $39.4M
Being Human - Hermas $30M 1994 $1.52M
Mr. Bean's Vacation - Writer (story), Executive Producer $25M 2007 $9.89M $32.6M
Onegin - Triquet $14M 1999 $8.86K $184K
Kafka - Assistant Oscar $11M 1991 $1.1M
Friends with Money - Aaron $6.5M 2006 $589K $13.4M
Der Unhold - Brigadier 1996 $3.5K $49.2K
Bicycle Thieves (short) - Actor 1997
Inside-Out (short) - Market researcher 1999
Cousin Bette - Vauvinet 1998 $76.5K $1.2M
Skagerrak - Thomas 2003
A Business Affair - Salesman 1994
The Last King of Scotland - Stone 2006 $143K $17.6M
The Caucasian Chalk Circle (video) - Azdak, the judge 1997
Tom & Viv - Dr. Reginald Miller 1994 $539K
Mesmer - Franz 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rachel Bilson photo Rachel Bilson
August 25, 1981
Los Angeles, California, USA
Joanne Whalley photo Joanne Whalley
August 25, 1964
Salford, Manchester, England, UK
Blake Lively photo Blake Lively
August 25, 1987
Tarzana, California, USA
Eric Millegan photo Eric Millegan
August 25, 1974
Hackettstown, New Jersey, USA
Sean Connery photo Sean Connery
August 25, 1930
Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page