demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Simon Russell Beale
Simon Russell Beale info
Born: 12 January, 1961
Also Known As: Simon Russell Beale, Simon Russell-Beale
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Persuasion , Orlando , The Gathering , Hamlet , An Ideal Husband and more.
Watch movies with Simon Russell Beale online
Simon Russell Beale biography

This block contains the information about Simon Russell Beale and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Simon Russell Beale is one of the most popular and critically acclaimed talents in British theatre.

He spent his early years abroad as his father was Surgeon General to the British Army (his mother is also a doctor), but aged 8 relocated to England and became a pupil at St Paul's Cathedral School. He then attended Clifton College in Bristol on a choral scholarship before studying Enlgish at the University of Cambridge (also on a music scholarship).
Where Simon Russell Beale born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Simon Russell Beale was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Simon Russell Beale was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Simon Russell Beale filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Simon Russell Beale acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hamlet - Second Gravedigger $18M 1996 $148K $4.41M
The Gathering - Luke Fraser $18M 2002
An Ideal Husband - Sir Edward $14M 1999 $199K $18.5M
Orlando - Earl of Moray $4M 1992 $5.29M
Persuasion - Charles Musgrove 1995 $5.46M
John Betjeman: The Last Laugh (documentary) - Narrator 2001
Blackadder Back & Forth (short) - Napoleon (as Simon Russell-Beale) 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gemma Arterton photo Gemma Arterton
January 12, 1986
Gravesend, Kent, England, UK
Ralf Moeller photo Ralf Moeller
January 12, 1959
Recklinghausen, Northrhine-Westphalia, Germany
Olivier Martinez photo Olivier Martinez
January 12, 1966
Paris, France
Naya Rivera photo Naya Rivera
January 12, 1987
Valencia, California, USA
Kirstie Alley photo Kirstie Alley
January 12, 1951
Wichita, Kansas, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page