trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sinéad Cusack
Advertisement
Sinéad Cusack info
Born: 18 February, 1948
Birth Name: Sinéad Mary Cusack
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Sinйad Cusack, Sinead Cusack
Spouse: Jeremy Irons (28 March 1978 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Passion of Mind , V for Vendetta , Hoffman , I Capture the Castle , Uncovered and more.
Where Sinéad Cusack born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sinéad Cusack was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sinéad Cusack was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sinéad Cusack filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sinéad Cusack acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
V for Vendetta - Delia Surridge $54M 2006 $25.6M $70.5M
I Capture the Castle - Mrs. Cotton (as Sinead Cusack) $8M 2003 $52K $1.17M
Passion of Mind - Jessie (as Sinead Cusack) 2000 $236K $769K
Uncovered - Menchu 1994
Hoffman - Miss Janet Smith 1971
Dream - Kathleen (as Sinead Cusack) 2001
Alfred the Great - Edith 1969
Rocket Gibraltar - Amanda 'Billi' Rockwell (as Sinead Cusack) 1988 $187K
Mathilde - Wife of Col. De Petris 2004
The Devil's Widow - Rose (as Sinead Cusack) 1970
Venus Peter - Miss Balsilbie 1989
The Tiger's Tail - Oona O'Leary 2006
Inn of the Frightened People - Rose 1971
Dublin Murders - Actress 1985
Eastern Promises - Helen (as Sinead Cusack) 2007 $547K $17.1M
The Cement Garden - Mother 1993 $323K
Waterland - Mary Crick 1992 $1.03M
My Mother Frank - Frances (Frank) Kennedy (as Sinead Cusack) 2000
The Last Remake of Beau Geste - Isabel Geste 1977
Bad Behaviour - Ellie McAllister 1993 $256K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Malese Jow photo Malese Jow
February 18, 1991
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Tom Wisdom photo Tom Wisdom
February 18, 1973
Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK
Matt Dillon photo Matt Dillon
February 18, 1964
New Rochelle, New York, USA
Cybill Shepherd photo Cybill Shepherd
February 18, 1950
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Maiara Walsh photo Maiara Walsh
February 18, 1988
Seattle, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page