Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
'Sister' Carol East
Advertisement
'Sister' Carol East info
Born: 15 January, 1959
Birth Name: Carol Theresa East
Also Known As: 'Sister' Carol East, 'Sister Carol' East, Sister Carol East
Known for: The Mighty Quinn , Failure to Launch , Rachel Getting Married , Married to the Mob , Something Wild and more.
Where 'Sister' Carol East born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where 'Sister' Carol East was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where 'Sister' Carol East was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

'Sister' Carol East filmography

Here you can learn about the movies 'Sister' Carol East acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Failure to Launch - Soundtrack (writer: "Original Drum") (performer: "Original Drum") $50M 2006 $24.4M $88.7M
Married to the Mob - Rita 'Hello Gorgeous' Harcourt $10M 1988 $21.5M
Rachel Getting Married - Wedding Guest (as Sister Carol East) 2008 $293K $12.8M
Something Wild - Soundtrack (performer: "Wild Thing"), Dottie (as 'Sister Carol' East) 1986 $8.36M
The Mighty Quinn - Soundtrack (writer: "PRINCIPLE") (performer: "PRINCIPLE") 1989 $4.56M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Eddie Cahill photo Eddie Cahill
January 15, 1978
New York City, New York, USA
Andrea Martin photo Andrea Martin
January 15, 1947
Portland, Maine, USA
Mario Van Peebles photo Mario Van Peebles
January 15, 1957
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Ernie Reyes Jr. photo Ernie Reyes Jr.
January 15, 1972
San Jose, California, USA
Victor Rasuk photo Victor Rasuk
January 15, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page