Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Skandar Keynes
Skandar Keynes
Advertisement
Skandar Keynes info
Born: 5 September, 1991
Birth Name: Alexander Amin Casper Keynes
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Skandar Keynes, Skander Keynes
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe , The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader , The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian and more.
Skandar Keynes biography

This block contains the information about Skandar Keynes and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Skandar Keynes is an American actor who became famous due to performing in the tale family movies about the "Narnia" country and its chronicles. Since he was a child he was very talented in acting, and his mother after noticing that started bringing him to various theater productions and rehearsals. Keynes attended acting school, which he finished being between the best students. It is interesting to knkw that for the role in the movie "Chronicles of Narnia" he was nominated for the "Young Artist Award".
Where Skandar Keynes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Skandar Keynes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Skandar Keynes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Skandar Keynes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Skandar Keynes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian - Edmund Pevensie $225M 2008 $55M $142M
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe - Edmund Pevensie $180M 2005 $65.6M $292M
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader - Edmund Pevensie $155M 2010 $24M $102M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bob Newhart photo Bob Newhart
September 5, 1929
Oak Park, Illinois, USA
Rose McGowan photo Rose McGowan
September 5, 1973
Florence, Tuscany, Italy
Dennis Dugan photo Dennis Dugan
September 5, 1946
Wheaton, Illinois, USA
Paddy Considine photo Paddy Considine
September 5, 1974
Burton-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England, UK
Joey Kern photo Joey Kern
September 5, 1976
Kentucky, USA
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page