madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Skeet Ulrich
Skeet Ulrich
Advertisement
Skeet Ulrich info
Born: 20 January, 1970
Birth Name: Bryan Ray Trout
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Nickname: Chester / Skeeter / Mosquito
Spouse: Georgina Cates (05 October 1997 – 23 June 2005) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Chill Factor , Ride with the Devil , The Newton Boys , Armored , As Good as It Gets and more.
Skeet Ulrich biography

This block contains the information about Skeet Ulrich and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Brian Ray "Skeet" Ulrich is January 20, 1970. The actor’s hometown is Lynchburg, Virginia, USA. The nickname "Skeet" appeared from the nickname "Skeeter". Ulrich was the coach of local children’s leagues of baseball and softball «Little League» and had delicate constitution. The young Ulrich was in poor health, including numerous outbreaks of pneumonia and transferred open heart surgery at the age of 10. Ulrich graduated from the high school “Northwest Kabbarusa”, where he was an outstanding football player. After it he entered the University of North Carolina at Wilmington, Ulrich began to study marine biology, and then moved to New York University, where he was noticed by a play writer David Mamet. In the beginning of his career Brian played in such movies as: "Weekend at Bernie's" and "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles." Finally, he was noticed by director Stacy Cochran. She took Ulrich in her project on channel CBS. With her help Skeet got his first major role on the screen - and in 1996 he played the role of the boyfriend of Winona Ryder in the movie "Boys". In the same year the actor played the role of Chris Hooker in the film "Affliction”. Also Brian got the role in the popular movie by Wes Craven "Scream". In 2000, Ulrich played the role of a brilliant computer hacker Kevin Mitnick in the action "hacking". In 2005, the actor starred in the TV movie "Ordinary Magic".
Where Skeet Ulrich born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Skeet Ulrich was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Skeet Ulrich was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Skeet Ulrich filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Skeet Ulrich acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
As Good as It Gets - Vincent Lopiano $50M 1997 $12.6M $148M
Ride with the Devil - Jack Bull Chiles $35M 1999 $64.2K $631K
Chill Factor - Tim Mason $34M 1999 $5.81M $11.2M
The Newton Boys - Joe Newton $27M 1998 $4.01M $10.3M
Armored - Dobbs $20M 2009 $6.51M $16M
She's So Lovely - Special Thanks $18M 1997 $7.22M
Scream - Billy $15M 1996 $6.35M $103M
The Craft - Chris Hooker $15M 1996 $211K $24.9M
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Thug (uncredited) $13.5M 1990 $135M
Soul Assassin - Kevin Burke $7M 2001
Albino Alligator - Danny Boudreaux $5M 1996 $188K $326K
Last Dance - Billy, Cindy's Brother 1996 $5.86M
Nobody's Baby - Billy Raedeen 2001
Boys - Bud Valentine 1996 $516K
Touch - Juvenal/Charlie Lawson 1997 $408K
Kevin of the North - Kevin Manley 2001
A Soldier's Sweetheart - Mark Fossie 1998
Takedown - Kevin Mitnick 2000
Weekend at Bernie's - Extra (uncredited) 1989 $30.2M
For Sale by Owner - Junior 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rainn Wilson photo Rainn Wilson
January 20, 1966
Seattle, Washington, USA
Daniel Cudmore photo Daniel Cudmore
January 20, 1981
Squamish, British Columbia, Canada
Melissa Rivers photo Melissa Rivers
January 20, 1968
New York City, New York, USA
Lorenzo Lamas photo Lorenzo Lamas
January 20, 1958
Santa Monica, California, USA
Olivia Hallinan photo Olivia Hallinan
January 20, 1985
UK
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page