pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sofia Vassilieva
Sofia Vassilieva
Advertisement
Sofia Vassilieva info
Born: 22 October, 1992
Birth Name: Sofia Vladimirovna Vassilieva
Nickname: Sonya
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Medium Season 4: Introducing Cynthia Keener (video short) , Day Zero , Medium Season 4: Joe's Crayon Dream (video short) , My Sister's Keeper , Inhabited (video) and more.
Sofia Vassilieva biography

This block contains the information about Sofia Vassilieva and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sofia Vasilieva was born in October in the state of Minneapolis. When she was three years old her parents brought her to the school of ballet, and later to the classes of piano and singing. She became a dancer in the theater show “Celtic Dances” in the Creative Dancing School in Tucson, and later she performed in such plays, as “Alice in Wonderland”, “The Nut Cracker”, and in “Pinocchio” in the Eugene’s Ballet school in Oregon. When she was seven she was noticed by the International Association of Modeling and Talents in New York, due to performing in the association she was named as the best child actress and was given the title of the best Child Model of 2000. Sometime later she got the role of Elena, who was the niece of the Russian general in the episode of “Agency” TV show. When she was 9 she was performing Cindy’s Brady role in the television comedy directed by Neil Israel in “The Brady’s in the White House” TV show. Also Sofia performed Mara’s character in the movie “Zero Day” with Elijah Wood, and Sarah’s role in the novel “My sister’s keeper. In this movie she performed with Cameron Diaz, Jason Patrick, Alec Baldwin, John Cusack and many, many others, while the producer of the show was Nick Cassavetis. For the role of Kate Fitzgerald in the movie she had to cut her hair. Currently this movie is in the post production stadium.
Where Sofia Vassilieva born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sofia Vassilieva was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sofia Vassilieva was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sofia Vassilieva filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sofia Vassilieva acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Day Zero - Mara $2M 2007 $13.8K $13.8K
Inhabited (video) - Gina Russell 2003
Medium Season 4: Joe's Crayon Dream (video short) - Ariel Dubois 2008
Medium Season 4: Introducing Cynthia Keener (video short) - Ariel Dubois 2008
My Sister's Keeper - Kate Fitzgerald 2009 $12.4M $49.2M
Hurt - Sarah Parsons 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kyle Gallner photo Kyle Gallner
October 22, 1986
West Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
Jonathan Lipnicki photo Jonathan Lipnicki
October 22, 1990
Westlake Village, California, USA
Valeria Golino photo Valeria Golino
October 22, 1966
Naples, Campania, Italy
Christopher Lloyd photo Christopher Lloyd
October 22, 1938
Stamford, Connecticut, USA
Catherine Deneuve photo Catherine Deneuve
October 22, 1943
Paris, France
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page