trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sonny Felman
Advertisement
Sonny Felman info
Born: 17 June, 1970
Birth Name: Soner Faiz
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Known for: 6,000 Miles from Hollywood and more.
Sonny Felman biography

This block contains the information about Sonny Felman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sonny Faiz was born in Croydon, south east London, UK in 1970. Sonny was a regular play actor at a young age at secondary school. Emigrating to Australia in 1989, he joined rock groups managing and playing guitars.

During the course of 1995 and 1996 Sonny performed in theatre, and toured the comedy circuit in Sydney as a Comedian.

Following this he performed as an extra in two US movies made on location in Sydney, Lilian's Story and Race The Sun.
Where Sonny Felman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sonny Felman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sonny Felman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sonny Felman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sonny Felman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
6,000 Miles from Hollywood - Ian 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Corden photo James Corden
June 17, 1978
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Jason Patric photo Jason Patric
June 17, 1966
Queens, New York, USA
John Gallagher Jr. photo John Gallagher Jr.
June 17, 1984
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Greg Kinnear photo Greg Kinnear
June 17, 1963
Logansport, Indiana, USA
Joshua Leonard photo Joshua Leonard
June 17, 1975
Houston, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page