joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Sonya Salomaa
Sonya Salomaa
Sonya Salomaa info
Born: 12 October, 1982
Height: 1,67 m
Also Known As: Sonya Salomaa, Sonja Salomaa, Sonya Saloma
Spouse: Warren Christie ( 2007 – present)
Awards: 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Watchmen , House of the Dead , Thralls , MXP: Most Xtreme Primate (video) , The Tooth Fairy (video) and more.
Sonya Salomaa biography

This block contains the information about Sonya Salomaa and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sonya Salomaa was born in Sudbury, Ontario. At the age of four-years-old, she moved to Salmon Arm, British Columbia and later to Prince George in order to attend the University of Northern British Columbia and to pursue a bachelor of science in forestry. Every summer, she worked in the bush doing such jobs as mapping, brush cutting trees, research and engineering, though her father is a minister and her mother has her own business. But Sonya enjoys achieving everything on her own, that is why she became an actress without help or influence of her parents.
Where Sonya Salomaa born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sonya Salomaa was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sonya Salomaa was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sonya Salomaa filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sonya Salomaa acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Watchmen - Adrian Veidt's Assistant $130M 2009 $55.2M $108M
MXP: Most Xtreme Primate (video) - Blonde $12M 2003
House of the Dead - Cynthia (as Sonja Salomaa) $7M 2003 $5.68M $10.2M
The Tooth Fairy (video) - Cherise $1.5M 2006
Thralls - Lean $1M 2004
Breakdown (short) - Prostitute $1K 2006
Black Eyed Dog - Betty, Soundtrack (lyrics: "Lost Right Now") (performer: "Lost Right Now") 2006
Fatal Reunion (video) - Lynne 2005
After School Special - Cocktail Waitress 2003 $15.8K $26.3K
Firefight - Rachel 2003
Hollow Man II (video) - Trophy Wife 2006
Odysseus: Voyage to the Underworld - Athena 2008
Sonya Salomaa video

This part provides videos with Sonya Salomaa. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Film: U vatri | 27.08.2011.

The Guard Season 3 Episode 6 'Out of the Woods' the rescue begins

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kate Beahan photo Kate Beahan
October 12, 1974
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Tom Guiry photo Tom Guiry
October 12, 1981
Trenton, New Jersey, USA
Dave Legeno photo Dave Legeno
October 12, 1963
Marylebone, London, England, UK
Carlos Bernard photo Carlos Bernard
October 12, 1962
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Hugh Jackman photo Hugh Jackman
October 12, 1968
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page