trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sophie Dahl
Sophie Dahl
Advertisement
Sophie Dahl info
Born: 15 September, 1977
Birth Name: Sophia Holloway
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Jamie Cullum (09 January 2010 – present)
Known for: Little Fugitive , Stories of Lost Souls , Mad Cows , Revengers Tragedy , New York Stories (short) and more.
Where Sophie Dahl born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sophie Dahl was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sophie Dahl was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sophie Dahl filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sophie Dahl acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Little Fugitive - Mermaid 2006
Mad Cows - Prisoner 1999
Revengers Tragedy - Imogen 2002
New York Stories (short) - Sophie 2003
Stories of Lost Souls - Veronica (segment "Standing Room Only") 2005
The King of Bollywood - Crystal Chaurasia 2004
People I Know - Tillie in the Mink 2002 $34.2K $122K
Standing Room Only (short) - Veronica 2004
Best - Eva Haraldsted 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Josh Charles photo Josh Charles
September 15, 1971
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Caterina Murino photo Caterina Murino
September 15, 1977
Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy
Tom Hardy photo Tom Hardy
September 15, 1977
Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Rob Wiethoff
September 15, 1976
Seymour, Indiana, USA
Chelsea Kane photo Chelsea Kane
September 15, 1988
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Latest Movies
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page