jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Sophie Monk
Sophie Monk
Sophie Monk info
Born: 14 December, 1979
Birth Name: Sophie Charlene Akland Monk
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Sophie Monk, Bardot
Known for: Spring Break '83 , Click , London , Date Movie , Sex and Death 101 and more.
Watch movies with Sophie Monk online
Sophie Monk biography

This block contains the information about Sophie Monk and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sophie Monk was born in December 1979 in England. She is a famous English pop singer who started her carrier from being a model. She was one of the members of girls’ music band called Bardot. Later she started a solo carrier from releasing an album, which was looking like a calendar. Lately she became the actress who performed mostly in the blockbuster movies of the year. She was born in England, her parents relocated to Australia by the time she was a little girl, where she participated in a variety of school programs which were aimed to discover talents in young children. Later she appeared in a few school shows. Her professional carrier in the music started since 1999, after she went to a casting where they needed a young girl who is able to sing and to dance. The debut song of this group became ultra popular and so was she. But of course that was not enough for her, as she was already dreaming of conquering the Hollywood. In the beginning her roles were very small, but later her talent was finally marked, and that is how she became a famous actress. She was in a relationship with the actor Jason Statham. In 2006 she started dating with Jude Low whom she replaced after a little while with Benji Madden. Currently she is in a relationship with John Diaz who is a plastic surgeon.
Where Sophie Monk born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sophie Monk was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sophie Monk was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sophie Monk filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sophie Monk acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Click - Stacy $70M 2006 $40M $137M
Date Movie - Andy $20M 2006 $21.8M $48.5M
Spring Break '83 - Brittney $18M 2011
Sex and Death 101 - Cynthia Rose (#31) $5M 2007 $676 $23.6K
London - Lauren $2M 2005 $12.7K $12.7K
Life Blood (video) - Brooke Ancnel $1M 2009
The Hills Run Red (video) - Alexa 2009
Blink 182: Greatest Hits (video short) - Love Interest (segment "Always") 2005
Spring Breakdown - Mason Masters 2009
Hard Breakers - Lindsay Greene 2010
The Legend of Awesomest Maximus - Princess Ellen 2010
News
Cameron Diaz and Benji Madden 'get engaged' after seven-month romance

The 43-year-old actress started dating the Good Charlotte rocker in May, and sources claim she is ...

Sophie Monk video

This part provides videos with Sophie Monk. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

See Inside Sophie Monk's NEW House!

Sophie Monk - Inside Outside

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tammy Blanchard photo Tammy Blanchard
December 14, 1976
Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Vanessa Hudgens photo Vanessa Hudgens
December 14, 1988
Salinas, California, USA
Natascha McElhone photo Natascha McElhone
December 14, 1969
Surrey, England, UK
Patty Duke photo Patty Duke
December 14, 1946
Elmhurst, New York, USA
Tia Texada photo Tia Texada
December 14, 1971
Louisiana, USA
Latest Movies
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page