Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Spencer Grammer
Spencer Grammer
Advertisement
Spencer Grammer info
Born: 9 October, 1983
Birth Name: Spencer Karen Grammer
Also Known As: Spencer Grammer, Spencer Karen Grammer
Known for: Beautiful Ohio , The Path of Most Resistance (short) , Descent and more.
Spencer Grammer biography

This block contains the information about Spencer Grammer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Spencer Grammer was born in the beginning of October 1983 in Los Angeles. Her full name was Spencer Karen Grammer. She is the daughter of a famous producer Chelsea Grammer and a housewife, who was an actress a long time ago till she met her husband and left the stage, though it was hard for her, as she felt that by doing that she was leaving a piece of her heart. That is why she couldn’t do anything else besides concentrating herself over her baby daughter and beloved husband. Since her childhood she was attending theater plays every single two-or three days, and it she liked the feeling she had while being there, because it was feeling of a complete joy that was covering her as a warm wave in a sunny day. In the beginning of her carrier she performed a few supporting roles in her father’s movies, and later she was invited to perform in a popular TV show “The Faculty” (in which she performed since 2007-till 2009. Also she performed in: “The Six”, “Bedford’s Diaries”, “The Third Watch”, “Hello”, “As the world spins” and in many, many others. Also she voiced the Atlantis movie in the TV show “Robot Chicken” since 2005-till 2009 (that was a very popular kids’ show).
Where Spencer Grammer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Spencer Grammer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Spencer Grammer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Spencer Grammer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Spencer Grammer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Beautiful Ohio - Carlene $3.5M 2006
The Path of Most Resistance (short) - Prudence $175K 2006
Descent - Stephanie (uncredited) 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brandon Routh photo Brandon Routh
October 9, 1979
Des Moines, Iowa, USA
Michael Paré photo Michael Paré
October 9, 1958
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Nick Swardson photo Nick Swardson
October 9, 1976
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Scott Bakula photo Scott Bakula
October 9, 1954
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Brian Blessed photo Brian Blessed
October 9, 1937
Mexborough, Yorkshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page