demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Stacey Dash
Stacey Dash
Advertisement
Stacey Dash info
Born: 20 January, 1966
Birth Name: Stacey Lauretta Dash
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Stacey Dash, Stacey L. Dash, Stacy Dash
Spouse: Emmanuel Xuereb ( 2007 – present) (separated)
James Maby (26 February 2005 – 2006) (divorced) 1 child
Brian Lovell (16 July 1999 – 2005) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: View from the Top , Renaissance Man , Mo' Money , I Could Never Be Your Woman , Clueless and more.
Watch movies with Stacey Dash online
Movie Year
Clueless Clueless 1995
Stacey Dash biography

This block contains the information about Stacey Dash and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Stacey Dash was born in January 1966 in Bronx. Her parents were of African descent. Her brother was doing business and had an extremely important and good job in a prestigious well known company. Her cousin was the manager of one of the famous American bands and became quite popular in it. Since being a little girl Stacey was very much interested in the art of performance, and was dreaming of the world with a big stage. Her dreams come true quite soon, when she was a little girl and was performing in the cinema. Eventually the first roles she performed were supporting ones but some time later she started getting some invitations from famous producers and movie directors. In 1988 she played her first main role in one of the artistic movies. That was also the time when she performed in a TV show the first time, while cooperating with a few famous actors. During her long carrier the American talented actress performed in more than twenty movies and TV shows, the majority of which become very popular. Stacey got a variety of awards due to the fact that the characters she performed were very qualitative and sensitive. Stacey was married twice. With her first husband she divorced in 2006 due to a variety of disputes and misunderstandings. A year later she got married again and this time the marriage was a very happy one.
Where Stacey Dash born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Stacey Dash was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Stacey Dash was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Stacey Dash filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Stacey Dash acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Renaissance Man - Pvt. Miranda Myers $40M 1994 $24.3M
View from the Top - Angela Samona $30M 2003 $7.01M $15.6M
I Could Never Be Your Woman - Brianna (as Stacey L. Dash) $24M 2007
Mo' Money - Amber Evans $15M 1992 $40.2M
Clueless - Dionne $12M 1995 $56.6M
Ghost Image - Alicia Saunders $3.2M 2007
Lethal Eviction - Amanda $3M 2005
Chrome Angels - Lady $2.5M 2009
Nora's Hair Salon II - Simone $1.2M 2008
Gang of Roses - Kim 2003
Moving - Casey Pear 1988 $10.8M
Tennessee Waltz - Minnie 1989
Paper Soldiers - Tamika 2002
Enemy Territory - Toni Briggs 1987 $198K
Christmas Break (short) - Smokin' Woman 2008
Illegal in Blue (video) - Kari Truitt 1995
Fashion Victim - Cara Wheeler 2008 $1.05K $2.23K
Wild About Harry - Joy Crowley 2009
Ride or Die (video) - Real Venus 2003
Cold Around the Heart - Bec Rosenberg 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Skeet Ulrich photo Skeet Ulrich
January 20, 1970
Lynchburg, Virginia, USA
Branka Katic photo Branka Katic
January 20, 1970
Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia
James Denton photo James Denton
January 20, 1963
Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Crystal Lowe photo Crystal Lowe
January 20, 1981
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Rainn Wilson photo Rainn Wilson
January 20, 1966
Seattle, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page