Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Staci Keanan
Staci Keanan
Advertisement
Staci Keanan info
Born: 6 June, 1975
Birth Name: Anastasia Sagorsky
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Staci Keanan, Stacy Keanan, Staci Love, Stacy Keenan
Awards: 1 win & 7 nominations
Known for: Holyman Undercover , Downhill Willie , Sarah's Choice (video) , Death and Cremation , Nowhere and more.
Watch movies with Staci Keanan online
Staci Keanan biography

This block contains the information about Staci Keanan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Staci Keanan was born in June 1975. She is a famous American actress who started since performing in the theater. Currently Keanan is mostly famous due to her roles in a variety of TV shows. He was born in Devon which is located in the state of Pennsylvania. By the time she was five she started a carrier in the modeling business, later she started appearing in various magazines, on the radio and in the sphere of advertising commercials. By the time she grew up she moved with her mother and sister to New York, where she changed her name, into Staci Love, and this way she started appearing in various TV shows. Her debut was in 1987. By the time when she turned twelve, she moved with her family to LA, where she performed Nicole Bradford’s role in a TV show, called “Two of my father’s”. In this TV show she performed since 1987- till 1990. In 1991 she got a small episodic role in a TV show, called “Step by Step” in which she activated for almost eight years. In 1997 she decided to change her name, from Staci, to Stacey. In the world of cinema she debut in 2004, by performing in the movie “Stolen Poem” in which she got a supporting role. In 2009 she played the first main role in a movie in her entire life, that movie was called “Sarah’s choice”.
Where Staci Keanan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Staci Keanan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Staci Keanan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Staci Keanan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Staci Keanan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sarah's Choice (video) - Denise $900K 2009
Holyman Undercover - Carmen 2010
Nowhere - Ever (as Stacy Keenan) 1997 $27.4K $27.4K
Death and Cremation - Becky Weaver 2010
Downhill Willie - Annie Meyers 1995
Lisa - Lisa 1990 $4.35M
Stolen Poem (short) - Jamie 2004
Hidden Secrets - Rachel Wilson (as Stacy Keanan) 2006
You Again - Dana (as Stacy Keanan) 2010 $8.41M $25.7M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Johnny Pacar photo Johnny Pacar
June 6, 1981
Dearborn, Michigan, USA
Wes Johnson photo Wes Johnson
June 6, 1961
Arlington, Virginia, USA
Harvey Fierstein photo Harvey Fierstein
June 6, 1952
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Max Casella photo Max Casella
June 6, 1967
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Paul Giamatti photo Paul Giamatti
June 6, 1967
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page