pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Stacy Ferguson
Stacy Ferguson
Stacy Ferguson info
Born: 27 March, 1975
Birth Name: Stacy Ann Ferguson
Nickname: Stace / Fergie / The Dutchess / Fergalicious
Also Known As: Stacy Ferguson, Fergie, Black Eyed Peas, The Black Eyed Peas, Ferdzhi, Fergy, Stacey Ferguson, The Dimples, Wild Orchid
Spouse: Josh Duhamel (10 January 2009 – present)
Awards: 2 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Poseidon , G, G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra , Shrek the Third , Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa and more.
Watch movies with Stacy Ferguson online
Stacy Ferguson biography

This block contains the information about Stacy Ferguson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Stacy Ferguson, whose full name is Stacy Ann Ferguson is an American singer. Her date of birth is March 27, 1975 and her birthplace is Whittier, California, U.S., in a simple family of Roman Catholic teaching, whose name is Patrick Ferguson and Terri Gore. Since childhood, Fergie was determined to be a future star similar to the large quantities - Tina Turner. Since then, all thoughts, thoughts and deeds Stacy Ferguson focused on execution of her goal. Strict upbringing did not stop Fergie to be a hyperactive child: she was engaged in dancing school, successfully participated in commercials and children's television programs, and managed to learn at the same time on A grade. Stacy Ferguson got the role in the famous TV show "Kids Incorporated". In 1996, she became a member of all-female team, "Wild Orchid", which helped Stacy Ferguson to get recognition. The group released two successful albums, but after the third album, record label refused to release it. In 2001, Stacy was noticed in the hip-hop group "Black Eyed Peas”. The group needed a female voice instead of a bygone Kim Hill for the song "Shut up". Stacy Ferguson joined the group as a full-fledged singer. Then Stacy took a nickname - Fergie, formed from the surname. Singer made her debut in the comedy "Be Cool"! In 2007, Stacy Ferguson played in the movie "Graynd Hauz”. In 2009, Fergie announced that she is a bisexual. In 2009 Stacy Ferguson married a 36-year old actor Josh Duhamel, who is known for his role in the movie "Transformers".
Where Stacy Ferguson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Stacy Ferguson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Stacy Ferguson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Stacy Ferguson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Stacy Ferguson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra - Soundtrack (writer: "Boom Boom Boom (DJ Ammo/Poet Named Life Megamix)") $170M 2009 $54.7M $150M
Shrek the Third - Soundtrack (performer: "Barracuda") $160M 2007 $122M $321M
Poseidon - Soundtrack (writer: "Won't Let You Fall", "Bailamos") (performer: "Won't Let You Fall", "Bailamos", "Auld Lang Syne"), Gloria $160M 2006 $22.2M $60.7M
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa - Hippo Girlfriend (voice) $150M 2008 $63.1M $180M
G-Force - Soundtrack (writer: "I Gotta Feeling", "Boom Boom Pow") $150M 2009 $31.7M $119M
Knight and Day - Soundtrack (writer: "SOMEDAY (THEME FROM KNIGHT AND DAY)") $117M 2010 $20.1M $76.4M
The Other Guys - Soundtrack (writer: "Imma Be") $100M 2010 $35.5M $119M
Nine - Soundtrack (performer: "Be Italian"), Saraghina (as Fergie) $80M 2009 $257K $19.7M
50 First Dates - Soundtrack (performer: "True") $75M 2004 $45.1M $121M
Sex and the City - Soundtrack (performer: "Labels or Love") $65M 2008 $56.8M $153M
Little Man - Soundtrack (writer: "Pump It") $64M 2006 $21.6M $58.3M
Grindhouse - Tammy (segment "Planet Terror") $53M 2007 $11.6M $25M
Yours, Mine and Ours - Soundtrack (writer: "Pump It") $45M 2005 $17.5M $53.4M
Knocked Up - Soundtrack (writer: "Clumsy") (performer: "Clumsy") $30M 2007 $30.7M $149M
17 Again - Soundtrack (writer: "Fergalicious") (performer: "Fergalicious") $20M 2009 $23.7M $64.1M
Epic Movie - Soundtrack (writer: "Fergalicious") (performer: "Fergalicious") $20M 2007 $18.6M $39.7M
Jackass 3D (documentary) - Soundtrack (writer: "Boom Boom Pow") $20M 2010 $50.4M $117M
Arthur and the Revenge of Maltazard - Replay (voice) 2009
You Again - Soundtrack (writer: "Pump It") 2010 $8.41M $25.7M
Gentleman B. - Zeke's Girlfriend 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Quentin Tarantino photo Quentin Tarantino
March 27, 1963
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Michael York photo Michael York
March 27, 1942
Fulmer, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Julian Glover photo Julian Glover
March 27, 1935
London, England, UK
Brenda Song photo Brenda Song
March 27, 1988
Carmichael, California, USA
Elizabeth Mitchell photo Elizabeth Mitchell
March 27, 1970
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page