demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Stan Collymore
Stan Collymore
Advertisement
Stan Collymore info
Born: 22 January, 1971
Birth Name: Stanley Victor Collymore
Height: 1.92 (6' 3½")
Known for: Basic Instinct 2 and more.
Stan Collymore biography

This block contains the information about Stan Collymore and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Stan Collymore was regarded by some as one of the most gifted, charismatic and outspoken soccer players of his or any generation. After several high profile, multi-million pound moves in English soccer, and scoring some of the most amazing goals in recent football history, combined with a highly intuitive mind, natural screen charisma and athleticism, he decided to make the break from pro sports, and move into his second love, movies.
Where Stan Collymore born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Stan Collymore was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Stan Collymore was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Stan Collymore filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Stan Collymore acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Basic Instinct 2 - Kevin Franks $70M 2006 $3.2M $5.85M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Olivia d'Abo photo Olivia d'Abo
January 22, 1969
Paddington, London, England, UK
Beverley Mitchell photo Beverley Mitchell
January 22, 1981
Arcadia, California, USA
John Hurt photo John Hurt
January 22, 1940
Shirebrook, Derbyshire, England, UK
Balthazar Getty photo Balthazar Getty
January 22, 1975
Los Angeles, California, USA
Piper Laurie photo Piper Laurie
January 22, 1932
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page