Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Stasa Koprivica
Advertisement
Stasa Koprivica info
Born: 19 April, 1984
Birth Name: Stanislava Koprivica
Known for: Skinning , Sejtanov ratnik and more.
Stasa Koprivica biography

This block contains the information about Stasa Koprivica and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born as Stanislava Koprivica in Belgrade, Serbia, in April 1984. Her father Stevan Koprivica is a playwright and screenwriter, currently teaching at Faculty of Dramatic Arts. Her mother, Ljubica Koprivica is a professor of literature in Belgrade XIV gymnasium. For the first four years of primary education Stasa went to "Marija Bursac" and second four years of elementary school she went to "Branislav Nusic". In 1999. she enrolled at XIV Belgrade gymnasium.
Where Stasa Koprivica born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Stasa Koprivica was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Stasa Koprivica was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Stasa Koprivica filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Stasa Koprivica acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sejtanov ratnik - Tica $300K 2006
Skinning - Writer (story) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kate Hudson photo Kate Hudson
April 19, 1979
Los Angeles, California, USA
Steve Antin photo Steve Antin
April 19, 1958
Queens, New York, USA
Jennifer Taylor photo Jennifer Taylor
April 19, 1972
New Jersey, USA
Hayden Christensen photo Hayden Christensen
April 19, 1981
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Ashley Judd photo Ashley Judd
April 19, 1968
Granada Hills, California, USA
Latest Movies
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page