trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Steffanie Sampson
Steffanie Sampson
Advertisement
Steffanie Sampson info
Born: 19 August, 1974
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Steffanie Thomas, Steffanie Sampson, Stephanie Sampson, Stephanie Thomas
Known for: The Big Chingon , Dark Honeymoon (video) , Miss Castaway and the Island Girls , Protecting the King , Goodbye Lover and more.
Steffanie Sampson biography

This block contains the information about Steffanie Sampson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Steffanie Sampson Thomas, a native of the Hollywood Hills, was born on August 19, 1974. She started acting at the age of 5 with her sister Marnie. They would create characters together and act them out for hours on end. She studied acting at the Stella Adler Academy in Hollywood.
Where Steffanie Sampson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Steffanie Sampson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Steffanie Sampson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Steffanie Sampson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Steffanie Sampson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Goodbye Lover - Flower girl (uncredited) $20M 1998 $1.01M $1.92M
Protecting the King - Carol (as Steffanie Thomas) $5M 2007
Dark Honeymoon (video) - Marleen (as Steffanie Thomas) $4M 2008
Miss Castaway and the Island Girls - Miss New York (as Steffanie Thomas) $2M 2004
The Big Chingon - Jessica (as Steffanie Thomas) 2003
Man of God - Actress (as Steffanie Thomas) 2005
Black Russian - Jessica (as Steffanie Thomas) 2009
Family Tree (short) - Chef Student (as Steffanie Thomas) 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kevin Dillon photo Kevin Dillon
August 19, 1965
Mamaroneck, New York, USA
Tammin Sursok photo Tammin Sursok
August 19, 1983
Johannesburg, South Africa
Michelle Borth photo Michelle Borth
August 19, 1978
Brooklyn, New Yo
Peter Gallagher photo Peter Gallagher
August 19, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Matthew Perry photo Matthew Perry
August 19, 1969
Williamstown, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page