1A970F60 Celebrities who don’t support gay rights
Stella Stevens
Stella Stevens
Stella Stevens info
Born: 1 October, 1936
Birth Name: Estelle Caro Eggleston
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Spouse: Noble Herman Stephens (01 September 1954 – 19??) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 1 nomination
Known for: Nickelodeon , The Manitou , The Ballad of Cable Hogue , The Poseidon Adventure , The Long Ride Home and more.
Stella Stevens biography

This block contains the information about Stella Stevens and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A native of Hot Coffee, Mississippi, Stella was married at 15, a mother at 16 and divorced at 17. While attending Memphis State College, Stella became interested in acting and modeling. Her film debut was a bit part in Say One for Me, but her appearance in Li'l Abner as Appassionata Von Climax is the one that got her noticed. Then her centerfold spread in Playboy was one of the most popular issues.
Where Stella Stevens born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Stella Stevens was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Stella Stevens was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Stella Stevens filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Stella Stevens acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Nickelodeon - Marty Reeves $9M 1976
The Poseidon Adventure - Linda Rogo $5M 1972 $93.3M
The Ballad of Cable Hogue - Hildy, Soundtrack (performer: "Butterfly Mornin's") $3.72M 1970
The Long Ride Home - Fiona Champyon $3.5M 2003
The Manitou - Amelia Crusoe $3M 1978
Hell to Pay - Mary Potter $1.2M 2005
The Granny (video) - Granny $1M 1995
South Beach - Nancy $800K 1993
Glass Trap - Joan Highsmith $475K 2005
Too Late Blues - Jess Polanski $375K 1961
Dante's Inferno: Abandon All Hope (short) - Speaker: 8th Circle - The Thieves $100K 2009
Cleopatra Jones and the Casino of Gold - Bianca Javin/Dragon Lady 1975
Sol Madrid - Stacey Woodward 1968
Arnold - Karen 1973
Where Angels Go Trouble Follows! - Sister George 1968
Slaughter - Ann 1972
A Town Called Hell - Alvira 1971
Stand Up and Be Counted - Yvonne Kellerman 1972
The Mad Room - Ellen Hardy 1969
Las Vegas Lady - Lucky 1975
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rupert Friend photo Rupert Friend
October 1, 1981
Oxfordshire, England, UK
Julie Andrews photo Julie Andrews
October 1, 1935
Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England, UK
Zach Galifianakis photo Zach Galifianakis
October 1, 1969
Wilkesboro, North Carolina, USA
Sarah Drew photo Sarah Drew
October 1, 1980
Massachusetts, USA
Brie Larson photo Brie Larson
October 1, 1989
Sacramento, California, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page