trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Stephen Baldwin
Stephen Baldwin
Advertisement
Stephen Baldwin info
Born: 12 May, 1966
Birth Name: Stephen Andrew Baldwin
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Stephen Baldwin, Steve Baldwin, Steven Baldwin
Spouse: Kennya Baldwin (10 June 1990 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Fled , Sub Down (video) , Casualties of War , Bio, The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas and more.
Watch movies with Stephen Baldwin online
Stephen Baldwin biography

This block contains the information about Stephen Baldwin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Stephen Baldwin was born May 1966. He is a famous American actor, who is the youngest of the four brothers in the family; his other brothers are famous actors as well. Steven was born in Amityville, which is a small mysterious town in New York. He was studying in the American Academy of Dramatic Arts, and performed in the local theater and on the television. Besides cinema Steven is actively working under the Charity Projects, and is writing poetry. He is a huge fan of music. Also he fascinated with the racing world. He is a member of Suzuki Team. His main hobbies are- parachuting and pool. He is married with the actress Kenya Baldwin and has two daughters. In 1995 he got the award of the National board of Critics in the nomination the best male part, for the movie “Suspicious Faces”. In 2001 for the work in the cartoon “The Flintstones in Rock Vegas” he was nominated for the getting of “Golden Raspberry” award. It is interesting to know that in 2001 he reconsidered his life and became a Christian. In 2009 he announced about his bankruptcy. The same year he started working in the neo evangelist radio that was translating the shows throughout the entire world.
Where Stephen Baldwin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Stephen Baldwin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Stephen Baldwin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Stephen Baldwin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Stephen Baldwin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas - Barney Rubble $58M 2000 $10.5M $35.2M
Fled - Dodge $25M 1996 $5.41M $17.1M
Casualties of War - Soldier (uncredited) $22.5M 1989 $18.7M
Sub Down (video) - Rick Postley $17M 1997
Bio-Dome - Doyle Johnson $15M 1996 $26.8M
Born on the Fourth of July - Billy Vorsovich $14M 1989 $70M
Half Baked - McGayver Smoker $8M 1998 $7.77M $17.3M
Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle - Roger Spalding $7M 1994 $2.14M
8 Seconds - Tuff Hedeman $7M 1994 $19.6M
The Usual Suspects - Michael McManus $6M 1995 $23.3M
Greenmail (video) - Scott Anderson $5.5M 2002
Shelter Island - Lenny $5M 2003
Fall Time - Leon $4M 1995
Let the Game Begin - David Carroll $3.5M 2010
Bound by Lies (video) - Max Garrett, Executive Producer $2M 2005
The Genius Club - Rory Johnson, Executive Producer $2M 2006
Spider's Web - Clay Harding, Executive Producer $1M 2002
Fallacy - Realtor $1M 2004
Midnight Clear - Lefty $900K 2006
Loving the Bad Man - McQuade $560K 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Emilio Estevez photo Emilio Estevez
May 12, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Ving Rhames photo Ving Rhames
May 12, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Bruce Boxleitner photo Bruce Boxleitner
May 12, 1950
Elgin, Illinois, USA
Malin Akerman photo Malin Akerman
May 12, 1978
Stockholm, Sweden
Emily VanCamp photo Emily VanCamp
May 12, 1986
Port Perry, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page