trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Stephen Collins
Stephen Collins
Advertisement
Stephen Collins info
Born: 1 October, 1947
Birth Name: Stephen Weaver Collins
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Spouse: Faye Grant (21 April 1985 – present) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: The First Wives Club , All the President's Men , Blood Diamond , Brewster's Millions , Star Trek: The Motion Picture and more.
Watch movies with Stephen Collins online
Stephen Collins biography

This block contains the information about Stephen Collins and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Stephen Collins was born in the beginning of October 1947. He is a famous American actor, writer and singer, who is mostly famous due to performing Eric Camden’s role in a few episodes of the “Seventh Sky” TV show. Currently he is playing a role of a doctor in a TV show on the ABC channel. The future actor was born in De Moyne which is a small city locate in the state of Iowa in an ordinary family. His mother Madeline was working as an executive in an Air Company while his father was a manager. Beside him in the family were two other boys (his brothers). He grew up on the Hastings on Hudson Street where he used to perform in a local theatre by the time he was a boy. He graduated the Amherst School where due to his good marks he was invited to continue his education in the Yell University. By the time he was at school he started learning how to play the guitar; as a result he started his carrier in the show business from writing his own songs. Later he found his own music band that was performing various rock compositions written by them. His carrier in the cinema started in 2007 from appearing in a romantic comedy called “Because I want so”. Currently he performs as a guest star in a few TV shows, but mostly he spends time at home while spending time with his family.
Where Stephen Collins born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Stephen Collins was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Stephen Collins was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Stephen Collins filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Stephen Collins acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Blood Diamond - Ambassador Walker $100M 2006 $8.65M $57.4M
Star Trek: The Motion Picture - Cmdr. Willard Decker $35M 1979 $82.3M
The First Wives Club - Aaron Paradis $26M 1996 $18.9M $105M
Brewster's Millions - Warren Cox $20M 1985 $38.8M
All the President's Men - Hugh Sloan $8.5M 1976
Drive Me Crazy - Mr. Maris $8M 1999 $6.85M $17.8M
Choke Canyon - Dr. David Lowell $7M 1986
Fedora - Young Barry $6.73M 1978
The Big Picture - Attorney $5M 1989 $117K
Hole in the Paper Sky (short) - Mr. Benson $50K 2008
The Promise - Michael Hillyard 1979
My New Gun - Gerald Bender 1992 $124K
Stella - Stephen Dallas 1990 $20.2M
Loving Couples - Greg Plunkett 1980
The Commission - Joseph A. Ball 2003
Jumpin' Jack Flash - Marty Phillips 1986 $25.6M
Between the Lines - Michael 1977
Because I Said So - Joe 2007 $13.1M $42.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rupert Friend photo Rupert Friend
October 1, 1981
Oxfordshire, England, UK
Julie Andrews photo Julie Andrews
October 1, 1935
Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England, UK
Sarah Drew photo Sarah Drew
October 1, 1980
Massachusetts, USA
Billy Murray photo Billy Murray
October 1, 1941
Forest Gate, London, England, UK
Katie Aselton photo Katie Aselton
October 1, 1978
Milbridge, Maine, USA
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page