joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Stephen Dillane
Stephen Dillane
Advertisement
Stephen Dillane info
Born: 30 November, 1956
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Stephen Dillane, Stephen Dillon
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 3 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Spy Game , Goal II: Living the Dream , The Gathering , The Hours , King Arthur and more.
Watch movies with Stephen Dillane online
Where Stephen Dillane born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Stephen Dillane was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Stephen Dillane was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Stephen Dillane filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Stephen Dillane acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spy Game - Charles Harker $92M 2001 $21.7M $62.3M
King Arthur - Merlin $90M 2004 $15.2M $51.9M
The Hours - Leonard Woolf $25M 2002 $339K $41.6M
The Gathering - Simon Kirkman $18M 2002
Goal II: Living the Dream - Glen Foy $10M 2007
Goal! The Dream Begins - Glen Foy $10M 2005 $1.92M $4.28M
Welcome to Sarajevo - Michael Henderson $9M 1997 $89.3K $340K
Savage Grace - Brooks Baekeland $4.6M 2007 $22.3K $434K
Red Mist - Dr. Harris $3M 2008
Nine Lives - Martin $500K 2005 $28.4K $479K
Ordinary Decent Criminal - Noel Quigley 2000
Klimt - Secretary 2006
Power and Lovers - Antonio 1994
Business as Usual - Mr. Dunlop (as Stephen Dillon) 1987
Hamlet - Horatio 1990 $20.7M
Firelight - Charles Godwin 1997 $237K $784K
The Darkest Light - Tom 1999
Dйjа Vu - Sean 1997 $29K $822K
Two If by Sea - Evan Marsh 1996 $10.7M
Love & Rage - Dr. Croly 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kaley Cuoco photo Kaley Cuoco
November 30, 1985
Camarillo, California, USA
Irrfan Khan photo Irrfan Khan
November 30, 1962
Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
Jessalyn Gilsig photo Jessalyn Gilsig
November 30, 1971
Montrйal, Quйbec, Canada
Perrey Reeves photo Perrey Reeves
November 30, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Elisha Cuthbert photo Elisha Cuthbert
November 30, 1982
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page