trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Stephen Dorff
Stephen Dorff
Advertisement
Stephen Dorff info
Born: 29 July, 1973
Birth Name: Stephen Dorff Jr.
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Stephen Dorff, Brad Matlock
Awards: 5 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: World Trade Center , Blade , FeardotCom , Public Enemies , Space Truckers and more.
Stephen Dorff biography

This block contains the information about Stephen Dorff and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Stephen Dorff was born in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. The young American actor is slender, thin, attractive and very original person. His debut in cinema was in 1987 in the scene called “The Gate”, where Stephen played a child. He liked being a teenager in his roles, so taking a role in drama “Always remember that I love you”, as a young boy, who was searching for his parents. In 1992 actor played the main role in a great drama “The Power of Loners”. One of his most memorable roles was in a movie with legendary “Beatles. He played the role of Stuart Sutcliffe, who was the one of the musician in “Beatles”. Stephan Dorff is a very talented young actor. He is very good with negative or emotional characters. One of this kind of character, he played in “The Japanese policeman" in 1994. Stephen got acquainted with Jack Nicholson and Michael Caine by playing in “Blood and Wine”. Dorff also plays in fantasy movies, and doing a great job by the way. He gains himself a huge amount of fans where most of them are teenage girls. Dorff plays very major roles, requiring great skill. Being a macho on the screen, he lives a very interesting and exciting life.
Where Stephen Dorff born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Stephen Dorff was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Stephen Dorff was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Stephen Dorff filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Stephen Dorff acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Public Enemies - Homer Van Meter $100M 2009 $25.3M $97M
World Trade Center - Scott Strauss $63M 2006 $18.7M $70.2M
Blade - Deacon Frost $45M 1998 $17.1M $70M
FeardotCom - Detective Mike Reilly $42M 2002 $7.09M $13.2M
Space Truckers - Mike Pucci $25M 1996
Black Water Transit - Nicky $23M 2009
Blood and Wine - Jason $22M 1996 $421K $1.08M
Alone in the Dark - Cmdr. Richard Burke $20M 2005 $2.83M $5.13M
Riders - Slim $15M 2002
Cecil B. DeMented - Cecil $10M 2000 $127K $1.28M
Deuces Wild - Leon $10M 2002 $2.7M $6.04M
Somewhere - Johnny Marco $8M 2010 $119K $1.5M
City of Industry - Skip Kovich $8M 1997 $1.37M $1.5M
Den of Lions - Mike Varga $6M 2003
.45 - Reilly $5M 2006
The Passage - Luke $5M 2007
Entropy - Jake Walsh $3M 1999
Quantum Project (short) - Paul Pentcho $3M 2000
Felon - Wade Porter, Executive Producer $2.9M 2008
The Gate - Glen $2.5M 1987 $13.5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matt Prokop photo Matt Prokop
July 29, 1990
Victoria, Texas, USA
David Warner photo David Warner
July 29, 1941
Manchester, England, UK
Josh Radnor photo Josh Radnor
July 29, 1974
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Timothy Omundson photo Timothy Omundson
July 29, 1969
St. Joseph, Missouri, USA
Allison Mack photo Allison Mack
July 29, 1982
Preetz, Germany
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page