jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Stephen Lang
Stephen Lang
Stephen Lang info
Born: 11 July, 1952
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Also Known As: Stephen Lang, Steve Lang
Spouse: Kristina Watson (01 June 1980 – present) 4 children
Awards: 2 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Avatar , Fire Down Below , Public Enemies , Gods and Generals , D and more.
Stephen Lang biography

This block contains the information about Stephen Lang and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Stephen Lang is an American popular actor. The date of birth of Stephen Lang is July 11, 1952. Lang’s native city, where he was born is “Big Apple” of America. This town is called New York. His height is 183 centimeters. Stephen began has acting career in 1991. His first appearance on the screen was in the movie, which was called “The hard way”. In this series he played the role of Party Crasher. Many cinematographic companies prefer to work with Stephen Lang. But the actor likes to work with two kinds of production companies: Smoke House and BBC Films. The audience can see Stephen Lang in almost every kind of movies. The actor takes part in thriller, drama, action, mystery, crime, western, fantasy, romance and horror. Stephen says that he likes every genre of cinema and every kind of it has its own pluses and minuses. The actor has played in twelve movies. The last film, where Stephen took part is called “Conan the Barbarian. The film was called in 2011. Stephen played the role of Khalar Zym. Stephen Lang is a very popular and famous actor in America.
Where Stephen Lang born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Stephen Lang was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Stephen Lang was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Stephen Lang filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Stephen Lang acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Avatar - Colonel Miles Quaritch $237M 2009 $77M $761M
Public Enemies - Charles Winstead $100M 2009 $25.3M $97M
Fire Down Below - Earl Kellogg $60M 1997 $6.07M $16.1M
Gods and Generals - Lt. Gen. Thomas 'Stonewall' Jackson $56M 2003 $4.68M $12.9M
D-Tox - Jack Bennett $55M 2002
Shadow Conspiracy - The Agent $45M 1997 $1.37M $2.15M
Tall Tale - Jonas Hackett $32M 1995 $8.25M
Another You - Rupert Dibbs $26M 1991 $2.87M
Tombstone - Ike Clanton $25M 1993 $56.5M
Gettysburg - Maj. Gen. George E. Pickett $25M 1993 $10.8M
Project X - Watts $18M 1987 $18.5M
Manhunter - Freddy Lounds $15M 1986 $8.62M
The I Inside - Mr. Travitt $8.8M 2004
Band of the Hand - Joe $8.7M 1986 $4.87M
We Fight to Be Free (short) - Dr. James Craik $5M 2006
From Mexico with Love - Big Al Stevens $3M 2009 $333K $549K
The Treatment - Coach Galgano $900K 2006 $14.3K $82.7K
Christina - Inspector Edgar Reinhardt $300K 2010
Twice in a Lifetime - Keith 1985 $5.67M
Guilty as Sin - Phil Garson 1993 $22.9M
News
Review: '23 Blast' ★★

The film "23 Blast" is the latest entry in an increasingly popular genre: the faith-based ...

'Stephen King's A Good Marriage': Film Review

A woman discovers that her husband is a serial killer in this thriller adapted by the author from ...

Stephen King's 'A Good Marriage': Watch Joan Allen share some motherly advice

By Clark Collis

Stephen Lang video

This part provides videos with Stephen Lang. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Stephen Lang Returning For AVATAR Sequels

Avatar-Stephen Lang-Comic Con.mov

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sela Ward photo Sela Ward
July 11, 1956
Meridian, Mississippi, USA
David Henrie photo David Henrie
July 11, 1989
Mission Viejo, California, USA
Greg Grunberg photo Greg Grunberg
July 11, 1966
Los Angeles, California, USA
Connor Paolo photo Connor Paolo
July 11, 1990
New York City, New York, USA
Bruce McGill photo Bruce McGill
July 11, 1950
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page