jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Stephen Mangan
Stephen Mangan
Advertisement
Stephen Mangan info
Born: 1 January, 1970
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Stephen Mangan, Steve Mangan
Spouse: Louise Delamere (12 May 2007 – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: SuperTex , Billy Elliot , Birthday Girl , Hot Dog , Festival and more.
Watch movies with Stephen Mangan online
Movie Year
Rush Rush 2013
Stephen Mangan biography

This block contains the information about Stephen Mangan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Cambridge graduate Stephen Mangan was, at first, a regular at London theatres, starring in a large number of stage plays in the West End. Despite appearing in school plays, he never thought he would become an actor. He studied law at university, but he didn't think he would become a lawyer either. However, he took a year out of acting to nurse his mother, Mary, who was dying of cancer. He swore off television for years, preferring to be on stage. He did television advertisements, but only abroad.
Where Stephen Mangan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Stephen Mangan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Stephen Mangan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Stephen Mangan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Stephen Mangan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Birthday Girl - Bank Manager $13M 2001 $2.37M $4.92M
Billy Elliot - Dr. Crane, Ballet Doctor (as Steve Mangan) $5M 2000 $216K $22M
SuperTex - Max Breslauer 2003
Hot Dog - Actor 2002
Festival - Sean Sullivan 2005
Beyond the Pole - Mark Bark Jones 2009
Chunky Monkey - Pierre, Soundtrack (performer: "Little Fishy Song", "Love Is Everything", "Pours Toujour") 2001
An Act of Love (short) - Drew 2010
War Wounds (short) - Jim 2010
Offending Angels - Fergus 2000
Cooked (short) - Actor (voice) 2010
The Very Thought of You - Audition Actor #3 1998 $29.7K $94.2K
Someone Else - David 2006
New Year's Eve (short) - David 2002
Confetti - Josef, Soundtrack (performer: "Isabelle") 2006 $20.6K $227K
Thunder Pig (short) - Leon (voice) 2001
Stories of Lost Souls - David (segment "New Year's Eve") 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brandon T. Jackson photo Brandon T. Jackson
January 1, 1970
March 1984
Nicole Gale Anderson photo Nicole Gale Anderson
January 1, 1970
August 1990
Jessica Brown-Findlay photo Jessica Brown-Findlay
January 1, 1970
September 1989
Richard Roxburgh photo Richard Roxburgh
January 1, 1962
Albury, New South Wales, Australia
Catherine McCormack photo Catherine McCormack
January 1, 1972
Alton, Hampshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page