madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Stephen Moyer
Stephen Moyer
Advertisement
Stephen Moyer info
Born: 11 October, 1969
Birth Name: Stephen John Emery
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Anna Paquin (21 August 2010 – present)
Awards: 2 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Quills , 88 Minutes , Alternate Endings (short) , Undiscovered , Ice and more.
Watch movies with Stephen Moyer online
Stephen Moyer biography

This block contains the information about Stephen Moyer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Actor’s full name is Stephen John Emery Moyer. Even thought Moyer was born in cold and rainy England, his personality is the opposite of an English man. Handsome on the outside and gentle inside, he is a real woman magnet. Half of his life he spent in Essex. Studying at St. Martin school and graduating the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art, he starts his actor career. He became the first sponsor of Brentwood Theatre in October 2007. After graduating from LAMDA, John Emery Moyer worked in theater for five long years. He worked with the Theatre of Wales, famous Royal Shakespeare Company and the elite Oxford theater company, and played the role of Romeo in “Romeo and Juliet”. Then he switched to television and movies. The interesting thing is that Stephen Moyer is engaged with his coworker in the ongoing series “True Blood" Anna Paquin. Moyer has two beautiful and smart children from a previous marriage. He now lives with Anne in Los Angeles, but tries to get out as often as possible to his homeland England to see his son Billy and daughter Violet.
Where Stephen Moyer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Stephen Moyer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Stephen Moyer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Stephen Moyer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Stephen Moyer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
88 Minutes - Guy LaForge $30M 2007 $6.96M $16.9M
Quills - Prouix, the Architect $13.5M 2000 $249K $7.06M
Undiscovered - Mick Benson $9M 2005 $676K $1.05M
Alternate Endings (short) - Editor $30K 2007
Ice - Peterson 2010
Perfect (short) - Mark 2004
Comic Act - Actor 1998
Prince Valiant - Prince Valiant 1997
Trinity - Brach 2001
Deadlines - Alex Randal 2004
Restraint - Andrew 2008
Open House - Josh 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Luke Perry photo Luke Perry
October 11, 1965
Mansfield, Ohio, USA
Matthew Bomer photo Matthew Bomer
October 11, 1977
Spring, Texas, USA
Joan Cusack photo Joan Cusack
October 11, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
David Morse photo David Morse
October 11, 1953
Hamilton, Massachusetts, USA
Claudia Black photo Claudia Black
October 11, 1972
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page