madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Steve Coogan
Steve Coogan
Advertisement
Steve Coogan info
Born: 14 October, 1965
Birth Name: Stephen John Coogan
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Nickname: Steve
Spouse: Caroline Hickman (10 December 2002 – 28 July 2005) (divorced)
Awards: 6 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Around the World in 80 Days , Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian , Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief , Night at the Museum , The Other Guys and more.
Where Steve Coogan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Steve Coogan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Steve Coogan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Steve Coogan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Steve Coogan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian - Octavius $150M 2009 $70.1M $177M
Around the World in 80 Days - Phileas Fogg $110M 2004 $7.58M $24M
Night at the Museum - Octavius $110M 2006 $42.2M $251M
The Other Guys - David Ershon $100M 2010 $35.5M $119M
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief - Hades $95M 2010 $38.7M $88.8M
Tropic Thunder - Damien Cockburn - Vietnam Crew $92M 2008 $25.8M $110M
The Indian in the Cupboard - Tommy Atkins (British medic) $45M 1995 $35.6M
Marie Antoinette - Ambassador Mercy $40M 2006 $5.36M $16M
Ella Enchanted - Heston (voice) $35M 2004 $6.17M $22.9M
Hamlet 2 - Dana Marschz $9M 2008 $440K $4.88M
Steve Coogan: The Man Who Thinks He's It (video) - Steve Coogan/Pauline Calf/Duncan Thickett/Tony Ferrino/Paul Calf/Alan Partridge, Executive Producer, Writer (written by), Composer 1998
Coffee and Cigarettes - Steve (segment "Cousins?") 2003 $99.2K $1.97M
The Revengers' Comedies - Bruce Tick 1998
The Wind in the Willows - Mole 1996 $72.8K $72.8K
Steve Coogan: Live 'n' Lewd (video) - Steve Coogan/Pauline Calf/Duncan Thickett/Ernest Moss/Paul Calf, Writer 1994
Boosh Music (video short) - Executive Producer 2005
Resurrected - Youth 2 1989
Tristram Shandy: A Cock and Bull Story - Tristram Shandy/Walter Shandy/Steve Coogan 2005 $60.9K $1.25M
Add-On Alan... with Alan Partridge (video short) - Alan Partridge, Writer 1997
Happy Endings - Charley 2005 $240K $1.31M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Roger Moore photo Roger Moore
October 14, 1927
Stockwell, London, England, UK
Usher Raymond photo Usher Raymond
October 14, 1978
Dallas, Texas, USA
David Oakes photo David Oakes
October 14, 1983
Hampshire, England, UK
Mia Wasikowska photo Mia Wasikowska
October 14, 1989
Canberra, Australia
Ben Whishaw photo Ben Whishaw
October 14, 1980
Clifton, Bedfordshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page