jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Steve Harris
Steve Harris
Advertisement
Steve Harris info
Born: 3 December, 1965
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Steve Harris, Steve J. Harris
Awards: Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 wins & 11 nominations
Known for: 12 Rounds , Takers , The Rock , Bringing Down the House , Minority Report and more.
Watch movies with Steve Harris online
Movie Year
Bone Deep Bone Deep 2010
Steve Harris biography

This block contains the information about Steve Harris and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Steven Percival Harris was born in the beginning of March 1956 in London. He grew up while being elder of the four children in the family, and at the same time while being the only boy in it. His father was a truck driver while his mother worked the entire day. She had a few additional works, but the majority of time she was watching the kids, his father also had four younger sisters who were all the time in their house as well, and also in their house lived his grandmother from the mother’s side. As a result Steve grew up being surrounded with the women. One of the main reasons why he began working in the music field became the fact that in their house music was playing all the time. His sisters and their friends were always dancing while listening to “The Beatles” or other music bands of the same character. But besides music in his life was also the sport. He was an amateur football player, who was also playing tennis or cricket. That was the time when he was dreaming to become a professional football player, and football practically became his first serious addiction. But later the love to music made him stop with the football carrier in order to be able to concentrate over the carrier in the music field.
Where Steve Harris born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Steve Harris was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Steve Harris was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Steve Harris filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Steve Harris acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Minority Report - Jad $102M 2002 $35.7M $132M
The Rock - Private McCoy $70M 1996 $2.6M $134M
Bringing Down the House - Widow $33M 2003 $31.1M $133M
12 Rounds - George Aiken $22M 2009 $5.33M $12.2M
Takers - Lt. Carver $20M 2010 $20.5M $57.7M
The Skulls - Detective Sparrow $15M 2000 $11M $35M
Quarantine - Scott Percival $12M 2008 $14.2M $31.7M
Boiler Room - Thanks $8M 2000 $6.72M $16.9M
Diary of a Mad Black Woman - Charles $5.5M 2005 $21.9M $50.4M
The Mod Squad - Briggs 1999 $6.06M $13.3M
Sugar Hill - Ricky Goggles 1993 $18.3M
Beyond the City Limits - Troy 2001
The Unseen - Roy 2005
Don't Mess with My Sister! - Radio Announcer 1985
Ball Don't Lie - Rob 2008
Seven Hours to Judgment - Reardon's Van Driver 1988 $178K
The Making of 'Diary' (video short) - Actor 2005
The Good Policeman - Big Blue 1991
Death and Texas - Barefoot Bobby Briggs 2004
Lesser Prophets - Giant Black Man who throws brick 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Holly Marie Combs photo Holly Marie Combs
December 3, 1973
San Diego, California, USA
Daryl Hannah photo Daryl Hannah
December 3, 1960
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Brendan Fraser photo Brendan Fraser
December 3, 1968
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Jenna Dewan photo Jenna Dewan
December 3, 1980
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Anna Chlumsky photo Anna Chlumsky
December 3, 1980
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page