trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Steve Howey
Steve Howey
Advertisement
Steve Howey info
Born: 12 July, 1977
Birth Name: Steve Michael Robert Howey
Height: 1.92 (6' 3½")
Nickname: Vodka
Spouse: Sarah Shahi (07 February 2009 – present) 1 child
Known for: Supercross , DOA: Dead or Alive , Losing Control , Bride Wars , Class and more.
Watch movies with Steve Howey online
Steve Howey biography

This block contains the information about Steve Howey and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Steve Howey was born in the middle of July 1977 in San Antonio (it is the city where is located the famous prison for the most dangerous criminals). He graduated the school in the famous city of angels, which is also known as the land where the dreams come true. While studying in the school he was a local football star, and later he became a basketball star. But he lost his interest over the sports, after he first played in the school’s theater play. He liked that so much, that he asked his parents to allow him to go to the school of art performance. And his parents of course allowed him that is how a new cinema and television star was born. Currently Steve lives in Los Angeles. It is interesting to know that in 1998 he produced his own movie, which was called “The Class”, and was marked by the critics in their reviews. Between his latest movies we find: “The Concept”, “No Fear, no Shame”, “Borrowed Fiancé”, “The Extra sensorial”, “Losing Control”, “The Bride’s war”, “Stan Helsing”, and in many, many others. Also he performed for a few years on a regular basis in the TV show, called “The Ambulance”, since 1995-till 1997.
Where Steve Howey born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Steve Howey was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Steve Howey was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Steve Howey filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Steve Howey acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bride Wars - Daniel Williams $30M 2009 $21.1M $58.7M
DOA: Dead or Alive - Weatherby $21M 2006 $261K $480K
Losing Control - Terry $2M 2011
Class - Actor, Co-producer 1998
Supercross - K.C. Carlyle 2005 $1.33M $3.1M
Still Waiting... (video) - Agnew 2009
Stan Helsing - Stan 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cheyenne Jackson photo Cheyenne Jackson
July 12, 1975
Newport, Washington, USA
Natalie Martinez photo Natalie Martinez
July 12, 1984
Miami, Florida, USA
Bill Cosby photo Bill Cosby
July 12, 1937
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Byung-hun Lee photo Byung-hun Lee
July 12, 1970
Seoul, Korea
Michelle Rodriguez photo Michelle Rodriguez
July 12, 1978
Bexar County, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page