jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Steve Sandvoss
Steve Sandvoss
Advertisement
Steve Sandvoss info
Born: 23 June, 1980
Birth Name: Stephen James Sandvoss
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Known for: Kiss the Bride , Latter Days , Letters from Frankenstein (short) , Will Sits Alone (short) , Price to Pay and more.
Steve Sandvoss biography

This block contains the information about Steve Sandvoss and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Steve Sandvoss was born in 1980 in New York City. He went to school in the "burbs" and in Connecticut. He originally had studied Chinese thinking about going into international business, but changed his mind later. He attended Harvard and graduated cum laude, studying poetry and prose writing. He also acted in several plays and directed readings of his own work. He got into acting in a serial program on NBC playing a football star competing against Will Estes.
Where Steve Sandvoss born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Steve Sandvoss was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Steve Sandvoss was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Steve Sandvoss filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Steve Sandvoss acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Latter Days - Elder Aaron Davis $850K 2003 $34K $820K
Price to Pay - Razor $500K 2006
Kiss the Bride - Sean $500K 2007 $8.81K $31.9K
Letters from Frankenstein (short) - Actor 2009
Will Sits Alone (short) - Aaron Marks 2009
Waning Moon (short) - Patrick 2006
Exquisite Corpse - Nicholas 2009
Buried Alive - Danny 2007
Fling - Mason 2008
Rumor Has It... - Scott 2005 $7.51M $43M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joel Edgerton photo Joel Edgerton
June 23, 1974
Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia
Tara Morice photo Tara Morice
June 23, 1964
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia
Frances McDormand photo Frances McDormand
June 23, 1957
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Billy Wirth photo Billy Wirth
June 23, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Selma Blair photo Selma Blair
June 23, 1972
Southfield, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page