Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Steven Bauer
Steven Bauer
Advertisement
Steven Bauer info
Born: 2 December, 1956
Birth Name: Esteban Echevarria
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Rocky
Also Known As: Steven Bauer, Rocky Echevarrнa, Rocky Echevarria, Rocky Bauer, Rocky Echevaria
Spouse: Christiana Boney (27 June 1992 – ?) (divorced)
Ingrid Anderson ( 1989 – 1991) (divorced) 1 child
Melanie Griffith (08 September 1981 – 1987) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 1 win
Known for: Raising Cain , Primal Fear , Traffic , Scarface , Forever Lulu and more.
Watch movies with Steven Bauer online
Where Steven Bauer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Steven Bauer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Steven Bauer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Steven Bauer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Steven Bauer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Traffic - Carlos Ayala $48M 2000 $15.5M $124M
Primal Fear - Joey Pinero $30M 1996 $294K $56.1M
Scarface - Manny Ribera $25M 1983 $243K $44.7M
Forever Lulu - Lou $20M 2000
Raising Cain - Jack Dante $12M 1992 $21.4M
Body Double - Assistant Director in 'Holly Does Hollywood' (uncredited) $10M 1984
The Lost City - Captain Castel $9.6M 2005 $192K $2.48M
Thief of Hearts - Scott Muller $9M 1984 $10.4M
Charlie Valentine - Ferucci $6M 2009
Venus & Vegas - Francis $5M 2010
The Versace Murder - FBI Agent John Jacoby $4M 1998
Mutants - Santiago $4M 2008
Toxic - Conrad $3.8M 2008
Wild Side - Tony $3.5M 1995
The Last Sentinel - Drone Scientist $3.2M 2007
From Mexico with Love - Tito $3M 2009 $333K $549K
Raven - William $3M 2009
A Numbers Game - Neal Black $1.9M 2010
Ladrones y mentirosos - Oscar $1.5M 2006
Doing Hard Time (video) - Det. Anthony Wade $1.4M 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lucy Liu photo Lucy Liu
December 2, 1968
Queens, New York, USA
Rena Sofer photo Rena Sofer
December 2, 1968
Arcadia, California, USA
Cassie Steele photo Cassie Steele
December 2, 1989
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Joe Lo Truglio photo Joe Lo Truglio
December 2, 1970
Ozone Park, Queens, New York, USA
Julie Harris photo Julie Harris
December 2, 1925
Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page