pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Steven Michael Quezada
Steven Michael Quezada
Advertisement
Steven Michael Quezada info
Born: 15 February, 1963
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Steven Michael Quezada, Steven Quezada
Spouse: Cherise Desiree Quezada (23 June 2007 – present) 4 children
Known for: Beerfest , Love Ranch , Milagros (short) , Kites , First Snow and more.
Steven Michael Quezada biography

This block contains the information about Steven Michael Quezada and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Steven was raised on the West Side of Albuquerque. His strong feelings and love for New Mexico has kept him a resident for 44 years. In 1981 Steven pursued his love for performing at Eastern New Mexico University where he received his B.F.A in Theatre Arts. After returning to Albuquerque he found out very quickly that there were very few opportunities for Latinos in the Theatre Arts, so like they say, necessity is the mother of invention.
Where Steven Michael Quezada born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Steven Michael Quezada was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Steven Michael Quezada was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Steven Michael Quezada filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Steven Michael Quezada acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Beerfest - Mexican $17.5M 2006 $7.03M $19.2M
Kites - Cop $15M 2010 $959K $1.6M
First Snow - Mechanic Enrique (as Steven Quezada) $8M 2006
Milagros (short) - Leon $20K 2008
Love Ranch - First Drunk (as Steven Quezada) 2010 $60.4K $135K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Claire Bloom photo Claire Bloom
February 15, 1931
London, England, UK
Jane Seymour photo Jane Seymour
February 15, 1951
Hayes, Hayes and Harlington, Middlesex, England, UK
Alex Borstein photo Alex Borstein
February 15, 1971
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Megan Dodds photo Megan Dodds
February 15, 1970
Sacramento, California, USA
Kevin McCarthy photo Kevin McCarthy
February 15, 1914
Seattle, Washington, U
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page