1A970F60 Celebrities who don’t support gay rights
Steven R. McQueen
Steven R. McQueen
Steven R. McQueen info
Born: 13 July, 1988
Birth Name: Terrence Steven McQueen II
Height: 1.83 (6')
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Stories USA , Piranha , Club Soda (short) and more.
Watch movies with Steven R. McQueen online
Steven R. McQueen biography

This block contains the information about Steven R. McQueen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Steven R. McQueen was born in July 1988 in Los Angeles. He is a famous American actor who became famous after performing Kyle Hunter’s role in the TV show “Widow’s love” and Jeremy Gilbert’s role in the TV show “Vampire’s Diaries. He is the nephew of a famous actor Steve McQueen and the son of Chad McQueen and also he is the step son of the famous Canadian hockey player (ex hockey player, due to the injury he got not a long time ago) Luc Robytale. Steven has a step brother Chase and a step sister Madison from his father’s side, and a step sister from his mother’s side- whose name is Jesse Robytale. His mother was dreaming of her son becoming one of the world’s greatest actors that is why right after he turned 16, he decided to go to the courses of art performance. In 2005 he got a role in an episode of the TV show “The Limit” and later he performed in the movie “Widower’s Love”. In 2007 he performed in a short length movie “Club Soda” for which he got an award on the film festival in Beverly Hills in the nomination “The Best Actor”. During his carrier he performed in such famous movies, like: “Time Savers”, “Without a trace”, “Piranha’s and in many, many others.
Where Steven R. McQueen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Steven R. McQueen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Steven R. McQueen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Steven R. McQueen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Steven R. McQueen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Piranha - Jake Forester $24M 2010 $10.1M $25M
Club Soda (short) - The Kid $35K 2006
Stories USA - The Kid (segment "Club Soda") 2007
Steven R. McQueen video

This part provides videos with Steven R. McQueen. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Actor Steven R McQueen for Abercrombie & Fitch

Steven R. McQueen shirtless (Piranha 3D) (Long Version)

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kenny Johnson photo Kenny Johnson
July 13, 1963
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Tom Kenny photo Tom Kenny
July 13, 1962
East Syracuse, New York, USA
Cheech Marin photo Cheech Marin
July 13, 1946
Los Angeles, California, USA
Robert Forster photo Robert Forster
July 13, 1941
Rochester, New York, USA
Gil Birmingham photo Gil Birmingham
July 13, 1966
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page