trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Steven Seagal
Steven Seagal
Advertisement
Steven Seagal info
Born: 10 April, 1951
Birth Name: Steven Frederic Seagal
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Nickname: The Great One / Lord Steven / The Master of Aikido
Also Known As: Steven Seagal, Reserve Deputy Chief Steven Seagal, Steve Seagal, Steven Segal, Steven F. Seagal, Steven Slowhand Segal
Spouse: Kelly LeBrock (05 September 1987 – 1996) (divorced) 3 children
Miyako Fujitani ( December 1974 – 1987) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 8 nominations
Known for: Fire Down Below , Executive Decision , The Glimmer Man , Under Siege 2: Dark Territory , Never Say Never Again and more.
Watch movies with Steven Seagal online
Steven Seagal biography

This block contains the information about Steven Seagal and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Steven Seagal was born in 1951 in one of the most popular mob cities in the United States-Detroit. When he was 9 he relocated with his parents to LA. When he finished the first grade in the school his father brought him to the karate school. His impressions about this sport were so great that they made him realize his future life. When he was 17th he relocated to Japan in order to go to one of the schools of martial art which was located in Tokyo. At first his Japanese colleagues were making fun of young Steven and were humiliating him in all the possible ways, but soon their positions in this game changed. In a few years he became Master in aikido, judo, and kung-fu and in a few other arts. Steven became the first and the only non Asian person who managed to open his own school of martial arts in Tokyo. In 1987 Steven marries with Kelly LeBrock together they got three kids, but in 1994 they divorced, the reason of their divorce was 16 years old nanny of their children whom Steven fall in love with. In September 2009 Steven became a father again , as Arissa (the ex nanny of his children) with whom he lives for more than ten years bore him a son- who became their second mutual child, the first one was their daughter Savannah.
Where Steven Seagal born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Steven Seagal was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Steven Seagal was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Steven Seagal filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Steven Seagal acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fire Down Below - Jack Taggart, Producer, Soundtrack (writer: "Stormhouse", "Snake", "Dark Angel", "Roll On", "Jealousy", "No Face", "Fire Down Below", "Will Forever Do", "Give Me Back My Heart", "Lon $60M 1997 $6.07M $16.1M
Under Siege 2: Dark Territory - Casey Ryback, Producer, Soundtrack (writer: "AFTER THE TRAIN HAS GONE") (performer: "AFTER THE TRAIN HAS GONE") (producer: "AFTER THE TRAIN HAS GONE") $60M 1995 $50M
Executive Decision - Lt. Colonel Austin Travis $55M 1996 $68.8M
The Glimmer Man - Lt. Jack Cole, Producer, Soundtrack (writer: "Snake", "Bulletproof") $45M 1996 $7.61M $20.4M
Never Say Never Again - Martial Arts Instructor (uncredited) $36M 1983 $55.5M
Under Siege - Casey Ryback, Producer $35M 1992 $83.4M
On Deadly Ground - Forrest Taft, Producer, Director $34M 1994 $38.6M
Exit Wounds - Orin Boyd $33M 2001 $18.5M $51.8M
The Patriot - Dr. Wesley McClaren, Producer $25M 1998
Out of Reach (video) - William Lansing, Executive Producer $20M 2004
The Foreigner - Jonathan Cold, Producer $16.7M 2003
Submerged (video) - Chris Cody, Executive Producer $15M 2005
Black Dawn (video) - Jonathan Cold, Producer $15M 2005
Mercenary (video) - John Seeger, Executive Producer, Writer (uncredited) $15M 2006
Into the Sun - Travis Hunter, Producer, Soundtrack (writer: "Girl It's Alright", "War", "Better Man", "Don't You Cry") (performer: "Girl It's Alright", "War", "Better Man", "Don't $15M 2005
Out for a Kill (video) - Prof. Robert Burns, Producer $14M 2003
Belly of the Beast (video) - Jake Hopper, Producer, Writer (story) (uncredited) $14M 2003
Half Past Dead - Sasha Petrosevitch, Producer $13M 2002 $7.82M $15.4M
Attack Force (video) - Cmdr. Marshall Lawson, Producer, Writer (screenplay) $12M 2006
Marked for Death - John Hatcher, Producer, Soundtrack (writer: "John Crow") (performer: "John Crow"), Martial Arts Coordinator $12M 1990 $46M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alex Pettyfer photo Alex Pettyfer
April 10, 1990
Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Jamie Chung photo Jamie Chung
April 10, 1983
San Francisco, California, USA
Max von Sydow photo Max von Sydow
April 10, 1929
Lund, Skеne lдn, Sweden
Haley Joel Osment photo Haley Joel Osment
April 10, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Michael Pitt photo Michael Pitt
April 10, 1981
West Orange, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page