Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Steven Strait
Steven Strait
Advertisement
Steven Strait info
Born: 23 March, 1986
Birth Name: Steven A. Strait
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Spouse: Lynn Collins ( 2008 – present)
Known for: The Covenant , Stop, Sky High , 10,000 BC , Undiscovered and more.
Watch movies with Steven Strait online
Movie Year
After After 2012
Steven Strait biography

This block contains the information about Steven Strait and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Steven Strait is a very handsome and interesting actor. He drew his first breath on March 23, 1986. The place of birth of Steven Strait is “A Big Apple” (NY), USA. When he was a child, his family moved to Steven's Greenwich Village. He became a student at Xavier School. But before Steven recognized the talent of an actor, he proved himself as a teenager in the modeling business. Stephen was a model teenager, for brands such as “Details”, “Pop”, “Spoon”, “Surface” and even “Vogue”! In the childhood, Stephen did not enjoy the performing. For the first time Stephen started to study acting art at the age of 11 years. However, parents felt that the career of an actor is not really good for their offspring. When he was 18 years old, Steven graduated from the high school and he went to California in hopes of making career as an actor. The first his role was in the film “Aerobatics”. So Steven Strait realized that the acting profession is the most interesting thing he ever had done.
Where Steven Strait born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Steven Strait was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Steven Strait was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Steven Strait filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Steven Strait acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
10,000 BC - D'Leh $105M 2008 $35.9M $94.8M
Sky High - Warren Peace, Soundtrack (performer: "One Thing Leads to Another") $35M 2005 $14.6M $63.9M
Stop-Loss - Michael Colson $25M 2008 $4.56M $10.9M
The Covenant - Caleb Danvers $20M 2006 $8.85M $23.3M
Undiscovered - Luke Falcon, Soundtrack (performer: "Boomerang", "Half Lit", "House Lights", "Never Said Anything", "Pure Example", "Smart in a Stupid Way", "This Is Living") $9M 2005 $676K $1.05M
City Island - Tony $6M 2009 $32K $6.67M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anastasia Griffith photo Anastasia Griffith
March 23, 1978
Paris, France
Amanda Plummer photo Amanda Plummer
March 23, 1957
New York City, New York, USA
Nicholle Tom photo Nicholle Tom
March 23, 1978
Hinsdale, Illinois, USA
Hope Davis photo Hope Davis
March 23, 1964
Englewood, New Jersey, USA
Richard Grieco photo Richard Grieco
March 23, 1965
Watertown, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page