trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Steven Tyler
Steven Tyler
Advertisement
Steven Tyler info
Born: 26 March, 1948
Birth Name: Steven Victor Tallarico
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Nickname: Demon Of Screamin / Toxic Twins (with Joe Perry)
Also Known As: Steven Tyler, Aerosmith
Spouse: Teresa Barrick (28 May 1988 – January 2006) (divorced) 2 children
Cyrinda Foxe (01 September 1978 – November 1987) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Last Action Hero , Armageddon , Charlie's Angels , Sex and the City , The Polar Express and more.
Watch movies with Steven Tyler online
Steven Tyler biography

This block contains the information about Steven Tyler and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Steven Tyler was born in March 1948 in New York. His real name is Stephen Tallarico. In 1970’s he was famous for his addiction to the drugs and alcohol. During his bright and dynamic shows, he usually was appearing on the stage in bright multicolored clothing, and his personal sign, was the scarf tied around the microphone. His name is on the 99th place in the top of the best musicians ever appeared on this Earth, according to the “Rolling Stones”, magazine. His ancestors from the father’s side (who was a musician as well, but in the field of classical music) - were of Italian and German origin, while his Mother’s ancestors were of Indian and even Russian origin. His grandfather from his mother’s side changed his last name from “Chernishevich” to “Blanch”. He was the second child in the family; he also has a younger sister Linda. In 1970 he formed a group together with a guitar player Joe Perry, and the group’s name was “Aerosmith”. In the group besides vocal, were a few other instruments such as: drums, mandolin and violin. He was twice married and has four children, one of them - is a famous actress Liv Tyler. His other daughter Mia is less known, but she is into modeling and cinema performance
Where Steven Tyler born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Steven Tyler was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Steven Tyler was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Steven Tyler filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Steven Tyler acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Polar Express - Soundtrack (performer: "Rockin' on Top of the World"), Elf Lieutenant/Elf Singer $165M 2004 $23.3M $177M
Armageddon - Soundtrack (writer: "Sweet Emotion", "What Kind Of Love Are You On") $135M 1998 $36.1M $202M
Charlie's Angels - Soundtrack (writer: "Angel's Eye") (producer: "Angel's Eye") $92M 2000 $40.1M $125M
Last Action Hero - Soundtrack (writer: "Dream On") $70M 1993 $50M
Sex and the City - Soundtrack (writer: "Walk This Way") (performer: "Walk This Way") $65M 2008 $56.8M $153M
Starsky & Hutch - Soundtrack (writer: "Sweet Emotion") $60M 2004 $28.1M $88.2M
Red - Soundtrack (writer: "Back in the Saddle") $58M 2010 $21.8M $90.4M
Shanghai Noon - Soundtrack (producer: "Back in the Saddle Again") $55M 2000 $19.6M $56.9M
Be Cool - Himself, Soundtrack (writer: "Cryin'") $53M 2005 $23.5M $55.8M
Rugrats Go Wild - Soundtrack ("Lizard Love") $25M 2003 $11.6M $39.4M
The Fighter - Soundtrack (writer: "Back In The Saddle") $25M 2010 $300K $82.5M
Private Parts - Soundtrack (writer: "Sweet Emotion") $20M 1997 $14.6M $41.2M
Not Another Teen Movie - Soundtrack (writer: "Janie's Got a Gun") $16M 2001 $12.6M $37.9M
Space Battleship Yamato - Soundtrack (writer: "Love Lives") (performer: "Love Lives") $12M 2010
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective - Soundtrack (writer: "LINE UP") $12M 1994 $72.2M
Clubland - David Foster $4M 1999 $12.6K $12.6K
Goodnight, Joseph Parker - Sammy $1.5M 2004
The Lost Boys - Soundtrack (writer: "Walk This Way") 1987 $32.2M
Light of Day - Soundtrack (writer: "Sweet Emotion") 1987 $10.5M
Mrs. Doubtfire - Soundtrack (writer: "Dude (Looks Like A Lady)") 1993 $219M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
T.R. Knight photo T.R. Knight
March 26, 1973
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Leslie Mann photo Leslie Mann
March 26, 1972
San Francisco, California, USA
Jonathan Groff photo Jonathan Groff
March 26, 1985
Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA
Jennifer Grey photo Jennifer Grey
March 26, 1960
New York City, New York, USA
Joe Anderson photo Joe Anderson
March 26, 1982
England, UK
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page