madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Steven Weber
Steven Weber
Advertisement
Steven Weber info
Born: 4 March, 1961
Birth Name: Steven Robert Weber
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Spouse: Juliette Hohnen (09 July 1995 – present) 2 children
Finn Carter (14 November 1985 – 01 September 1994) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Sleep Easy, Hutch Rimes , Break Up , The Temp , Dracula: Dead and Loving It , At First Sight and more.
Steven Weber biography

This block contains the information about Steven Weber and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

This Queens-born actor has certainly proven himself adept at everything from quirky comedy to flat-out melodrama. Born on March 4, 1961, to a Borscht Belt comic and a nightclub singer, Weber was already appearing in TV commercials by elementary school age. He later studied at the High School of the Performing Arts in New York and graduated from New York State University.
Where Steven Weber born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Steven Weber was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Steven Weber was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Steven Weber filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Steven Weber acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
At First Sight - Duncan Allanbrook $60M 1999 $8.44M $22.3M
Dracula: Dead and Loving It - Jonathan Harker $30M 1995 $10.7M
The Temp - Brad Montroe $15M 1993 $6.42M
Break Up - Officer Andrew Ramsey $9M 1998
Sleep Easy, Hutch Rimes - Hutch Rimes $6M 2000
Timecode - Darren Fetzer $4M 2000 $93.1K $945K
Leaving Las Vegas - Marc Nussbaum $3.6M 1995 $32M
Sexual Life - David Wharton $1M 2005
Benders - The Man $100K 1994
Choose Connor - Lawrence Connor 2007 $1.44K $5.31K
Los бngeles - Rickie 1990
Joseph: King of Dreams (video) - Simeon/Slave Trader (voice) 2000
Hamburger Hill - Sfc. Dennis Worcester 1987 $13.8M
The Flamingo Kid - Paul Hirsch 1984
Walls of Glass - Sean 1985
Just Looking - Craig 1995
Single White Female - Sam Rawson 1992 $47.9M
Jeffrey - Jeffrey 1995 $3.49M
I Woke Up Early the Day I Died - Policeman in Alley 1998
My One and Only - Wallace McAllister 2009 $58.7K $2.48M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mykelti Williamson photo Mykelti Williamson
March 4, 1957
Saint Louis, Missouri, USA
Catherine O'Hara photo Catherine O'Hara
March 4, 1954
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Cody Longo photo Cody Longo
March 4, 1988
Littleton, Colorado, USA
Patricia Heaton photo Patricia Heaton
March 4, 1958
Bay Village, Ohio, USA
Margo Harshman photo Margo Harshman
March 4, 1986
San Diego, California, USA
Latest Movies
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page