Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Sumeet Pathak
Sumeet Pathak
Sumeet Pathak info
Born: 3 September, 1968
Height: 168 cm
Also Known As: Master Sumeet, Sumeet Pathak, Master Sumeet Pathak, Sumeet
Known for: Baazigar , Maahir , Ikke Pe Ikka , Rajkumar , Kalyug Ke Avtaar and more.
Sumeet Pathak biography

This block contains the information about Sumeet Pathak and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sumeet Pathak is an actor who was born in Deli in 1972. He became famous in the Indian Bollywood in 1992, since the appearance in the movie "Baazigar" this movie has revealed Sumeet's talent to the entire India and this way he has become one of the most wanted actors in the country. But he didn't wanted to limit only with the career of an actor, this way he has managed to become also scenario writer and later even a movie director. Currently he is working in New Deli, and has its own producing studio.
Where Sumeet Pathak born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sumeet Pathak was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sumeet Pathak was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sumeet Pathak filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sumeet Pathak acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ikke Pe Ikka - Raju (as Master Sumeet) 1994
Maahir - Young Vicky Rai (as Master Sumeet) 1996
Rajkumar - Actor (as Master Sumeet) 1996
Baazigar - Young Ajay (as Master Sumeet) 1993
Kalyug Ke Avtaar - Young Dhamu (as Master Sumeet Pathak) 1995
Ek Ladka Ek Ladki - Chhotu (as Sumeet) 1992
Tumko Na Bhool Paayenge - Actor 2002
Aag Aur Daag - Young Raja (as Master Sumeet) 1970
Aatish: Feel the Fire - Junior Nawab (as Master Sumeet) 1994
Sumeet Pathak video

This part provides videos with Sumeet Pathak. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

L2.MPG

The Late Night Show - Episode 23 - Middle Class

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Costas Mandylor photo Costas Mandylor
September 3, 1962
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Garrett Hedlund photo Garrett Hedlund
September 3, 1984
Roseau, Minnesota, USA
Holt McCallany photo Holt McCallany
September 3, 1964
New York City, New York, USA
Valerie Perrine photo Valerie Perrine
September 3, 1943
Galveston, Texas, USA
Christine Woods photo Christine Woods
September 3, 1983
Lake Forest, California, USA
Latest Movies
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page