pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Summer Phoenix
Summer Phoenix
Advertisement
Summer Phoenix info
Born: 10 December, 1978
Birth Name: Summer Joy Phoenix
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Sum Sum Causey
Spouse: Casey Affleck (03 June 2006 – present) 2 children
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Suzie Gold , The Believer , The Faculty , Committed , Dinner Rush and more.
Summer Phoenix biography

This block contains the information about Summer Phoenix and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Summer Phoenix is a famous American actress and model. She is quite a significant personality, especially in the creative part of the society. Phoenix was born in December 1978 in Florida. Her mother was a mixture of Russian, Hungarian and Jewish family who was born in Bronx. She met Summer’s father in 1968, and some time they were travelling together by the means of auto stop. In 1969 Summer’s future parents married and joined some missioner society, after what they found their own mission with which they went to the South America. Soon were born their children: Phoenix, two of her sisters and also two brothers. Since being a little girl she was attracted by the world of cinema industry and by modeling business. The young lady thought that it was exactly the lifestyle to which she could dedicate her entire life. Soon she went to Tisch school of Arts, which was subject to the University of New York. Unfortunately she was not able to finish the school as she had to go to the filming (that was the moment when the cinema carrier of the young Phoenix just started. It is interesting to know that her other hobby is creating fashion clothes. Her collections are quite expensive, and are sold in all kinds of shops. Phoenix is not only an actress and business lady; she is also a wonderful wife and mother. She married with Casey Affleck in 2006, and the next year she bore their first son, the second son was born in January 2008.
Where Summer Phoenix born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Summer Phoenix was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Summer Phoenix was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Summer Phoenix filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Summer Phoenix acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Faculty - F'%# You Girl $15M 1998 $11.6M $40.1M
Committed - Meg $3M 2000 $11.5K $31.8K
The Believer - Carla Moebius $1.5M 2001 $26.2K $406K
Suzie Gold - Suzie Gold 2004
Dinner Rush - Marti Wellington 2000 $110K $110K
Esther Kahn - Esther Kahn 2000
I Woke Up Early the Day I Died - Bartender#2/Girl at the Beach 1998
Reservation Road - Soundtrack (writer: "Momma Butterfly") 2007 $36.3K $101K
Arresting Gena - Jane Freeman 1997
SLC Punk! - Brandy 1998 $36.2K $299K
Russkies - Candi 1987 $2.19M
Girl - Rebecca Fernhurst 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
George Newbern photo George Newbern
December 10, 1964
Little Rock, Arkansas, USA
Nia Peeples photo Nia Peeples
December 10, 1961
Hollywood, California, USA
Emmanuelle Chriqui photo Emmanuelle Chriqui
December 10, 1977
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Kristine DeBell photo Kristine DeBell
December 10, 1954
Chatham, New York, USA
Kenneth Branagh photo Kenneth Branagh
December 10, 1960
Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page