trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sunny Deol
Advertisement
Sunny Deol info
Born: 19 October, 1956
Birth Name: Ajay Singh Deol
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Sunny Deol, Ajay Singh Deol
Spouse: Pooja Deol (? – ?) 2 children
Awards: 5 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Vishnu, Yamla Pagla Deewana , Gunaah , Apne , Izzat Ki Roti and more.
Sunny Deol biography

This block contains the information about Sunny Deol and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bollywood's action supremo, Sunny Deol was born to mega star Dharmendra and is his eldest son. Right from the beginning, carrying his father's USP firmly forward, Sunny Deol was well built and good looking. He debuted in the super hit Betaab (1983) and went on to consolidate his status as the nation's foremost and most wanted action hero with films like Arjun (1985), Tridev, Dacait and Ghayal (1990). It was Ghayal that got him his first Best Actor award and there was no looking back after that.
Where Sunny Deol born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sunny Deol was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sunny Deol was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sunny Deol filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sunny Deol acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Yamla Pagla Deewana - Paramveer Singh Dhillon $4.34M 2011 $504K $961K
Apne - Angad B. Singh Choudhary $4M 2007
Vishnu-Devaa - Vishnu Prasad/Insp. Vishnu Subramaniam/Jack D'Souza 1991
Izzat Ki Roti - Jeet 1993
Gunaah - Ravi Sohni 1993
Vishwatma - Inspector Prabhat Singh 1992
Tridev - Inspector Karan Saxena 1989
Lootere - Karan 1993
Yodha - Advocate Karan Srivastav 1991
Kshatriya - Vinay Pratap Singh (Surjangarh) 1993
Insaniyat - Karim Lala 1994
Ghayal - Ajay Mehra 1990
Imtihaan - Raja 1995
ChaalBaaz - Suraj 1989
Shankara - Shankara 1991
Dushmani: A Violent Love Story - Suraj Singh 1995
Aag Ka Gola - Vikram Singh/Shankar 'Shaka' 1990
Narasimha - Narasimha 1991
Darr - Sunil Malhotra 1993
Kroadh - Ajay 'Ajju' V. Shukla 1990
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Desmond Harrington
October 19, 1976
Savannah, Georgia, USA
Ty Pennington photo Ty Pennington
October 19, 1964
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
John Lithgow photo John Lithgow
October 19, 1945
Rochester, New York, USA
Abigail Hawk photo Abigail Hawk
October 19, 1980
Chicago,
Chris Kattan photo Chris Kattan
October 19, 1970
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page