joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Susan Chuang
Susan Chuang
Susan Chuang info
Born: 2 October, 1978
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Susan Chuang, Susan Chang
Known for: Bewitched , Melvin Goes to Dinner , Like Mike , Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous , See Anthony Run (short) and more.
Watch movies with Susan Chuang online
Susan Chuang biography

This block contains the information about Susan Chuang and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Susan Chuang is an actress, who is originally from China, but became famous in America. Her paths in the show business industry have started with appearance in various comedy shows, in which she proved to be a great comedian in stand up genre. Besides acting, Susan enjoys snow skiing, yoga and tennis as she likes staying fit. She is fluent in Chinese and Taiwanese languages. Currently the actress lives in a penthouse in Los Angeles.
Where Susan Chuang born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Susan Chuang was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Susan Chuang was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Susan Chuang filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Susan Chuang acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bewitched - Press Conference Reporter $85M 2005 $20.1M $62.3M
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous - Agent Tobin $45M 2005 $14M $48.5M
Like Mike - Hallmark Mom (uncredited) $30M 2002 $12.2M $51.4M
See Anthony Run (short) - Reporter $65K 2005
Melvin Goes to Dinner - Kiko 2003
The Ride Home (short) - Angela 2000
American Fusion - Suzy 2005
The Big Thing - Pei Pei 2000
S1m0ne - Lotus 2002 $3.81M $9.68M
A State of Mind - Ya-Li 1998
Tremors 3: Back to Perfection (video) - Jodi Chang 2001
BraceFace Brandi (short) - Iman Asswipe 2002
Smile - Ticket Agent 2005
Alcatraz Avenue - Rebecca, Casting Director 2000
Susan Chuang video

This part provides videos with Susan Chuang. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

采藝舞蹈E Dance Studio- 鼓舞(肚皮舞) Drum Solo Adult Belly Dance

采藝舞蹈 元宵節千歲廟表演- 芭蕾小星星

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Avery Brooks photo Avery Brooks
October 2, 1948
Evansville, Indiana, USA
Michelle Krusiec photo Michelle Krusiec
October 2, 1974
Fallon, Nevada, USA
Ian McNeice photo Ian McNeice
October 2, 1950
Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, UK
Kelly Ripa photo Kelly Ripa
October 2, 1970
Stratford, New Jersey, USA
Tiffany photo Tiffany
October 2, 1971
Norwalk, California, USA
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page