madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Susan Sullivan
Susan Sullivan
Susan Sullivan info
Born: 18 November, 1942
Birth Name: Susan Michaela Sullivan
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Also Known As: Susan Sullivan, Susan J. Sullivan
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 6 nominations
Known for: Midway , Revolt of the Barbarians , My Best Friend's Wedding , Puzzled , Show & Tell and more.
Watch movies with Susan Sullivan online
Susan Sullivan biography

This block contains the information about Susan Sullivan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Susan Sullivan is an actress famous with her ability to get some good and successful roles in the middle of nowhere. She performed in various projects on the television. She was born in NY, though later her family moved that is why she spent her childhood on the Long Island there she graduated the school in 1960. In 1964 the young lady got the bachelor degree in the field of dramatic art in the Hofstra University. Also it is interesting the fact, that by that time she was already able to play the role of a bunny for one of the covers, of a famous magazine for men only that was lead by Hugh Heffner. Her carrier of an actress started in the sixties, after she performed with Dustin Hoffman in one of the Broadway shows. In 1969 she signed a contract with the Universal Studios, in which she had to appear as an invited star in a row of projects. Her main work of that time was performing mostly in the soap operas, and that was the field of work in which she succeeded most of all. In the seventies she began a carrier in the cinema that was not a very successful one. It is interesting to know that during her carrier she also performed in the quality of voicing the characters in different cartoons. Also it is interesting to know that she was the official representative of “Tylenol” for almost fifteen years.
Where Susan Sullivan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Susan Sullivan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Susan Sullivan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Susan Sullivan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Susan Sullivan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
My Best Friend's Wedding - Isabelle Wallace $46M 1997 $21.7M $127M
Show & Tell - Actress 1998
Puzzled - Anabel Norton 2001
Midway - Ann (TV version only) (uncredited) 1976
Revolt of the Barbarians - Actress 1964
Killer's Delight - Dr. Carol Thompson 1978
A Memory for Tino - Tino's Mother 1996
Susan Sullivan video

This part provides videos with Susan Sullivan. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Tv prive Susan Sullivan interview 198x

Castle: Susan Sullivan "Martha" at the Paley

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chloë Sevigny photo Chloë Sevigny
November 18, 1974
Darien, Connecticut, USA
Nathan Kress photo Nathan Kress
November 18, 1992
Glendale, California, USA
Peta Wilson photo Peta Wilson
November 18, 1970
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Owen Wilson photo Owen Wilson
November 18, 1968
Dallas, Texas, USA
Delroy Lindo photo Delroy Lindo
November 18, 1952
Eltham, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page