madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Susan Travers
Advertisement
Susan Travers info
Born: 18 February, 1939
Birth Name: Jennifer Susan Leon
Known for: Hot Money Girl , The Statue , Peeping Tom , The Abominable Dr. Phibes , Sons and Lovers and more.
Where Susan Travers born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Susan Travers was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Susan Travers was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Susan Travers filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Susan Travers acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sons and Lovers - Betty 1960
The Abominable Dr. Phibes - Nurse Allen 1971
Peeping Tom - Lorraine the Model (uncredited) 1960 $77.8K $84K
The Statue - Mrs. Southwick 1971
Hot Money Girl - Girl at Billie's 1959
The Happiness Cage - Nurse Schroeder 1972
The Duke Wore Jeans - Stewardess 1958
The Snake Woman - Atheris 1961
Fog for a Killer - June Lock 1962
The Darwin Adventure - Lady #2 1972
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Malese Jow photo Malese Jow
February 18, 1991
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Kristoffer Polaha photo Kristoffer Polaha
February 18, 1977
Reno, Nevada, USA
George Kennedy photo George Kennedy
February 18, 1925
New York City, New York, USA
John Travolta photo John Travolta
February 18, 1954
Englewood, New Jersey, USA
Matt Dillon photo Matt Dillon
February 18, 1964
New Rochelle, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page