Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Suzanne von Borsody
Advertisement
Suzanne von Borsody info
Born: 23 September, 1957
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Suzanne von Borsody, Susanne v. Borsody
Awards: 5 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Marlene , Am I Beautiful? , Joy Division , Fifty Fifty , Baltic Storm and more.
Where Suzanne von Borsody born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Suzanne von Borsody was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Suzanne von Borsody was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Suzanne von Borsody filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Suzanne von Borsody acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Marlene - Charlotte Seidlitz $10M 2000
Joy Division - Mother $6M 2006
Am I Beautiful? - Lucy 1998
Baltic Storm - Ms. Sundwall 2003
Fifty Fifty - Regina 1988
GG 19 - Eine Reise durch Deutschland in 19 Artikeln - Director (episode 7) 2007
Justiz - Daphne Winter 1993
The Puppet Grave Digger - Trude Schlцsser 2003
Run Lola Run - Frau Jдger 1998 $92.5K $7.27M
Brennendes Herz - Actress 1995
Mask Under Mask - Rosita 2002
Z-man's Kinder - Actress 1994
Lunatic (short) - Woman at home 1997
Hanni & Nanni - Frau Mдgerlein 2010
Ordinary Love (short) - Actress 2000
Der Flug des Albatros - Claudia, Sarahs Mutter 1995
Leo & Claire - Claire Katzenberger 2001
Mensch Mutter - Verena 'Vreni' Krцger 2003
Brandnacht - Margarethe 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anthony Mackie photo Anthony Mackie
September 23, 1979
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Mickey Rooney photo Mickey Rooney
September 23, 1920
Brooklyn, New York, U
Kip Pardue photo Kip Pardue
September 23, 1975
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Anneliese van der Pol photo Anneliese van der Pol
September 23, 1984
Naaldwijk, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Kaylee DeFer photo Kaylee DeFer
September 23, 1986
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page