jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Suzi Quatro
Suzi Quatro
Suzi Quatro info
Born: 3 June, 1950
Birth Name: Susan Kay Quatrocchio
Height: 1.52 (5')
Also Known As: Suzi Quatro, Suzy Quatro
Spouse: Rainer Haase (22 October 1993 – present)
Len Tuckey ( 1978 – 1992) (divorced) 2 children
Known for: The Runaways , Mask , Edgeplay: A Film About The Runaways (documentary) , Van Wilder , Leather Forever (video) and more.
Suzi Quatro biography

This block contains the information about Suzi Quatro and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Detroit and grew up in the nearby suburb of Grosse Point, Michigan. Moved to England to pursue music career. Had tremendous success as a rock singer in Britain and worldwide, but only managed one hit in her native America. Was reportedly asked to audition for the part of Happy Days's "Leather Tuscadero" after one of the show's producers saw her picture on the cover of Rolling Stone magazine hanging the wall of his daughter's bedroom.
Where Suzi Quatro born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Suzi Quatro was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Suzi Quatro was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Suzi Quatro filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Suzi Quatro acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Runaways - Soundtrack (performer: "The Wild One") $10M 2010 $805K $3.57M
Van Wilder - Soundtrack (performer: "Stumblin' In") $6M 2002 $7.3M $21M
Leather Forever (video) - Herself, Composer $150K 2004
Edgeplay: A Film About The Runaways (documentary) - Herself, Soundtrack (performer: "Back to the Drive", "Glycerine Queen", "Kids of Tragedy"), Special Thanks $80K 2004
Mask - Soundtrack (performer: "Stumblin' In") 1985 $42.4M
Naked Under Leather (documentary) - Herself, Composer 2004
Suburban Mayhem - Soundtrack (performer: "48 Crash") 2006
Times Square - Soundtrack (performer: "Rock Hard") 1980
Suzi Quatro video

This part provides videos with Suzi Quatro. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Interview with Rock Legend Suzi Quatro

Suzi Quatro live in Praha (Czech rep) 1979 full concert

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julie Gayet photo Julie Gayet
June 3, 1972
Suresnes, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Lindsay Hollister photo Lindsay Hollister
June 3, 1977
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Bill Paterson photo Bill Paterson
June 3, 1945
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Irma P. Hall photo Irma P. Hall
June 3, 1935
Beaumont, Texas, USA
Suzie Plakson photo Suzie Plakson
June 3, 1958
Buffalo, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page